ラルフ・マクドナルド

Real Name:
Ralph Anthony MacDonald
Profile:
Percussionist - songwriter - producer - engineer
Born on 15.03.1944 in Harlem, New York
Died 18.12.2011 in Stamford, Connecticut, USA.
He has released eight solo albums from 1976 to 1998. He co-wrote Roberta Flack & Donny Hathaway's "Where is the Love" and Bill Withers' "Just The Two Of Us"
He has played as a session percussionist in many artists' recordings -George Benson, David Bowie, Aretha Franklin, Art Garfunkel, Billy Joel, Quincy Jones, Carole King, Miriam Makeba, David Sanborn, Paul Simon, Steely Dan etc.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

BMC-1011~2 Ralph MacDonald - '79 8.8 Rockday album art Various Mr.マジック '79 (as ラルフ・マクドナルド) Various - '79 8.8 Rockday(2xLP, Comp) Bourbon Records (2) BMC-1011~2 Japan 1979 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

shootermcgavin1

shootermcgavin1

April 13, 2014
If you go one Ralphs website you see albums he has done but i cant find anywhere to puchase only online download versions can anyone shed any light on this can you find cd or lp copies

Videos (61) Edit