Anna King

Anna King

Real Name:
Anna Delores Williams
Profile:
American R&B singer, born 9 December 1937, died 21 October 2002 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA.
Variations:
Viewing All | Anna King

Anna King Discography

Albums

Anna King Back To Soul (Album) Smash Records (4) UK 1964 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Anna King If Somebody Told You / Come And Get These Memories (Single) Smash Records (4) US 1963 Sell This Version
103 Anna King The Big Change(7", Single) Ludix 103 US 1963 Sell This Version
Anna King Come On Home / Sittin' In The Dark (Single) Smash Records (4) US 1964 Sell This Version
Anna King & Bobby Byrd Anna King & Bobby Byrd - Baby Baby Baby (Single) Smash Records (4) US 1964 Sell This Version
Anna King If You Don't Think / Make Up Your Mind Smash Records (4) US 1964 Sell This Version
BE 12584 Anna King Back To Soul (7", EP, Mono) Philips BE 12584 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Anna King That's When I Cry (Single) Smash Records (4) US 1965 Sell This Version
Anna King Mama's Got A Bag Of Her Own / Sally (Single) End US 1968 Sell This Version
1020 Anna-King* In Between Tears / So In Love With You(7", Single) Malibu Records (5) 1020 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit