Foster Sylvers

Real Name:
Foster Emerson Sylvers
Profile:
Foster Sylvers (born February 25, 1962, Pasadena, California, USA) is an American singer, songwriter, record producer, and multi-instrumentalist. He is a member of the family act The Sylvers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

M5G-4958 Foster Sylvers - Foster Sylvers album art Foster Sylvers Foster Sylvers (Album) Pride, Pride M5G-4958 US 1973 Sell This Version
SE-4935 Foster Sylvers - Foster Sylvers Featuring Pat & Angie Sylvers album art Foster Sylvers Featuring Pat* & Angie Sylvers Foster Sylvers Featuring Pat* & Angie Sylvers - Foster Sylvers Featuring Pat & Angie Sylvers (Album) MGM Records SE-4935 US 1974 Sell This Version
ST-11716, ST 11716 Foster Sylvers - Foster Sylvers album art Foster Sylvers Foster Sylvers(LP, Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST-11716, ST 11716 US 1978 Sell This Version
ST 17240 Foster Sylvers - Plain And Simple album art Foster Sylvers + Hy-Tech Foster Sylvers + Hy-Tech - Plain And Simple(LP, Album) EMI America ST 17240 US 1987 Sell This Version
SP-5279 Foster Sylvers - Prime Time album art Foster Sylvers & Hy-Tech Foster Sylvers & Hy-Tech - Prime Time (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP-5279 US 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2006 309 Foster Sylvers - Misdemeanor / So Close album art Foster Sylvers / The Sylvers Foster Sylvers / The Sylvers - Misdemeanor / So Close (Single) Pride 2006 309 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
2006 366 Foster Sylvers - Hey, Little Girl album art Foster Sylvers Hey, Little Girl (Single) MGM Records 2006 366 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
K 14698 Foster Sylvers - Hang On Sloopy album art Foster Sylvers Featuring Pat* & Angie Sylvers Foster Sylvers Featuring Pat* & Angie Sylvers - Hang On Sloopy (Single) MGM Records K 14698 US 1974 Sell This Version
2006 433 Foster Sylvers - Misdemeanor / I'm Your Puppet album art Foster Sylvers Misdemeanor / I'm Your Puppet(7", Single) MGM Records 2006 433 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
P-4553 Foster Sylvers - Don't Let Me Go For Someone Else album art Foster Sylvers Don't Let Me Go For Someone Else (Single) Capitol Records P-4553 US 1978 Sell This Version
ECR 20408 Foster Sylvers - Knocking At Your Door album art Foster Sylvers Knocking At Your Door(7", Single) Capitol Records ECR 20408 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
6C 006-85447 Foster Sylvers - Knocking At Your Door album art Foster Sylvers Knocking At Your Door(7", Single) Capitol Records 6C 006-85447 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
P-B-8370 Foster Sylvers - Flavour (Special Extended Version) album art Foster Sylvers & Hy-Tech Foster Sylvers & Hy-Tech - Flavour (Special Extended Version) EMI America P-B-8370 US 1986 Sell This Version
SPRO79005 Foster Sylvers - I'll Make All Your Dreams Come True album art Foster Sylvers & Hy-Tech Foster Sylvers & Hy-Tech - I'll Make All Your Dreams Come True (Single) EMI America SPRO79005 US 1987 Sell This Version
SP-17993 Foster Sylvers - I'll Do It album art Foster Sylvers & Hy-Tech Foster Sylvers & Hy-Tech - I'll Do It (Single) A&M Records SP-17993 US 1990 Sell This Version
MRB 7137, none Foster Sylvers - Misdemeanor / When I'm Near You album art Foster Sylvers Misdemeanor / When I'm Near You(7", Single) Mr Bongo, Pride MRB 7137, none UK 2018 Sell This Version
URS 130 Foster Sylvers - That Other Place / I'm Your Puppet album art Wade Flemons / Foster Sylvers Wade Flemons / Foster Sylvers - That Other Place / I'm Your Puppet(7") Stardust Records URS 130 US Unknown Sell This Version