Toro Y Moi

Toro Y Moi

Real Name:
Chazwick Bundick
Profile:
Born 7 November 1986 in Columbia, South Carolina. Producer from US.
Sites:
Aliases:

Toro Y Moi Discography

Albums

none Toro Y Moi June 2009 Comp(CDr) Not On Label none USA & Canada 2009 Sell This Version
CAK 52 (ADV) Toro Y Moi Causers Of This (Album) Carpark Records CAK 52 (ADV) US 2010 Sell This Version
S10855C Toro Y Moi Underneath The Pine (Album) Carpark Records S10855C South Korea 2011 Sell This Version
CAK73 Toro Y Moi June 2009 (Album) Carpark Records CAK73 2012 Sell This Version
CAK77 Toro Y Moi Anything In Return (Album) Carpark Records CAK77 US 2013 Sell This Version
CAK102 Toro Y Moi What For? (Album) Carpark Records CAK102 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Toro Y Moi Samantha(20xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Toro Y Moi Self-released) none US 2015

Singles & EPs

cak 51 (adv) Toro Y Moi Blessa (Single) Carpark Records cak 51 (adv) UK 2009 Sell This Version
SVG002 Toro Y Moi Left Alone At Night Savant Guard, The SVG002 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Toro Y Moi Talamak (Single) Carpark Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
cak054 Toro Y Moi Leave Everywhere Carpark Records cak054 UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Toro Y Moi Sides Of Chaz(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Toro Y Moi Self-released) none Canada 2010 Sell This Version
CAK68 Toro Y Moi Freaking Out (EP) Carpark Records CAK68 US 2011 Sell This Version
AMSO004 Toro Y Moi Still Sound Remixes(12", Maxi, Ltd) Amazing Sounds AMSO004 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
CAK62 Toro Y Moi \ Cloud Nothings Toro Y Moi \ Cloud Nothings - I Will Talk To You / For No Reason(7") Carpark Records CAK62 US 2011 Sell This Version
CAK 79 Toro Y Moi So Many Details(7", Ltd) Carpark Records CAK 79 US 2012 Sell This Version
CAK90 Toro Y Moi Campo(7", Single) Carpark Records CAK90 US 2013 Sell This Version
CAK82 Toro Y Moi, Dog Bite (2) Toro Y Moi, Dog Bite (2) - Lyin (Pt. 1-4)/Would Be(7") Carpark Records CAK82 US 2013 Sell This Version
CAK102S Toro Y Moi Buffalo(CDr, Single, Promo) Carpark Records CAK102S UK 2015 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

FACT 219 Toro Y Moi FACT Mix 219(File, MP3, Mixed, 160) FACT Magazine FACT 219 UK 2011
BTSMX050 Toro Y Moi Guest Mix For Andrew Meza's BTS Radio(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) BTS Radio BTSMX050 US 2012

Miscellaneous

MU02 Toro Y Moi Body Angles(Cass, Ltd, C20) Mirror Universe Tapes MU02 US 2009 Sell This Version
PL06 Toro Y Moi My Touch(CDr) Not On Label (Toro Y Moi Self-released) PL06 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Toro Y Moi room for 1zone (File, AAC) Not On Label (Toro Y Moi Self-released) none 2015