Ñico Saquito

Real Name:
Benito Antonio Fernández Ortiz
Profile:
Cuban musician. He was a trova composer, guitarist and singer. He was born in Santiago de Cuba, 17 January 1901 and died in Havana, 4 August 1982.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP-2093 Ñico Saquito - Cosas De Ñico Saquito album art Ñico Saquito Cosas De Ñico Saquito(LP) Panart LP-2093 Cuba 1957 Sell This Version
Ñico Saquito - Cuidadito Compay Gallo  album art Ñico Saquito Cuidadito Compay Gallo (Album) Areito Cuba 1979 Sell This Version
Ñico Saquito - Goodbye Mr. Cat album art Ñico Saquito Goodbye Mr. Cat (Album) World Circuit Germany 1993 Sell This Version
CD 0068 Ñico Saquito - ÑIco Saquito En La Bodeguita Del Medio album art ÑIco Saquito ÑIco Saquito En La Bodeguita Del Medio(CD, Album) Egrem CD 0068 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
CD 0379 Ñico Saquito - Al Bate album art Ñico Saquito Al Bate(CD, Album) Egrem CD 0379 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Ñico Saquito - Los Que Son Y No Son album art Ñico Saquito Los Que Son Y No Son (Album) Ediciones Pentagrama Mexico Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-1798 Ñico Saquito - Ocana Sordi / Echale Tierra Y Tapalo album art Ñico Saquito Y Sus Guaracheros De Oriente* Ñico Saquito Y Sus Guaracheros De Oriente* - Ocana Sordi / Echale Tierra Y Tapalo(7", Single) Panart 45-1798 Cuba 1955 Sell This Version
577033-A Ñico Saquito - Meneame La Cuna  album art Ñico Saquito Meneame La Cuna (7") Fania Records 577033-A Colombia 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

CA-093 Ñico Saquito - La Musica Del Compay Ñico "Ñico Saquito En Su Voz Y En La De Otros Interpretes" album art Ñico Saquito La Musica Del Compay Ñico "Ñico Saquito En Su Voz Y En La De Otros Interpretes"(Cass, Comp) Artex CA-093 Cuba 1994 Sell This Version
TCD -094 Ñico Saquito - Alborada album art Ñico Saquito Y Sus Guaracheros De Oriente* Ñico Saquito Y Sus Guaracheros De Oriente* - Alborada(CD, Comp) Tumbao Cuban Classics TCD -094 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
TCD 705 Ñico Saquito - Adios Compay Gato album art Ñico Saquito Y Sus Guaracheros De Oriente* Ñico Saquito Y Sus Guaracheros De Oriente* - Adios Compay Gato(CD, Comp) Tumbao Cuban Classics TCD 705 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
PC0111 Ñico Saquito - ÑIco Saquito album art Ñico Saquito ÑIco Saquito(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Calle Mayor PC0111 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit