Billy Ward (2)

Real Name:
Robert L. Williams
Profile:
R&B artist (pianist, arranger) born 19 September 1921, Savannah, Georgia, died 16 February 2002, Inglewood, California. Also lead an orchestra with chorus.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Billy Ward (2) - Pagan Love Song album art The Orchestra And Chorus Of Billy Ward* Pagan Love Song (Album) Liberty US 1959 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-HLU-8883 Billy Ward (2) Please Don't Say No(7", Single) London Records 45-HLU-8883 UK 1958 Sell This Version
REU 1114 Billy Ward (2) - Billy Ward Canta Stardust album art Billy Ward (2) Billy Ward Canta Stardust(7", EP) London Records REU 1114 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
URC 6736 Billy Ward (2) - Star Dust album art Billy Ward (2) Star Dust(7", Single, RE) Stardust Records URC 6736 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit