Benkt Söderberg

Real Name:
Benkt Nils Einar Svensson
Profile:
Swedish guitarist, bassist, producer and sound technician from Stockholm. He was born October 20, 1958 in Gothenburg, father of Johanna Söderberg and Klara Söderberg.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Vocals

88985493661 Benkt Söderberg - Ruins album art First Aid Kit Hem Of Her Dress First Aid Kit - Ruins (Album) Columbia, Sony Music, Jagadamba 88985493661 UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MASS CD-75 Benkt Söderberg - Vägra Raggarna Benzin - Punk Från Provinserna 78-82 Vol. I album art Various Guld Här? Various - Vägra Raggarna Benzin - Punk Från Provinserna 78-82 Vol. I (Comp) Massproduktion MASS CD-75 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
WEBB319SCDP Benkt Söderberg - The Lion's Roar album art First Aid Kit The Lion's Roar and 1 more… First Aid Kit - The Lion's Roar (Single) Wichita, Jagadamba WEBB319SCDP Europe 2011 Sell This Version
TMR074 Benkt Söderberg - Universal Soldier album art First Aid Kit First Aid Kit - Universal Soldier (Single) Third Man Records TMR074 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Benkt Söderberg - The Lion's Roar album art First Aid Kit The Lion's Roar First Aid Kit - The Lion's Roar(File, AAC, Single, 256) Wichita, Jagadamba none Worldwide 2011
WEBB320CD Benkt Söderberg - The Lion's Roar album art First Aid Kit King Of The World (as Benkt) First Aid Kit - The Lion's Roar (Album) Wichita, Jagadamba WEBB320CD US 2012 Sell This Version
TMR 133 Benkt Söderberg - Single Releases 2011 Volume Three album art Various Universal Soldier (as Benkt Soderberg) Various - Single Releases 2011 Volume Three(LP + LP, Whi + LP, Yel + Comp, Ltd) Third Man Records TMR 133 US 2012 Sell This Version
WEBB320CDPS Benkt Söderberg - The Lion's Roar album art First Aid Kit First Aid Kit - The Lion's Roar(CD, Promo, Smplr) Wichita WEBB320CDPS Europe 2012 Sell This Version
WEBB349SCDP Benkt Söderberg - Wolf album art First Aid Kit First Aid Kit - Wolf(CD, Single, Promo) Wichita WEBB349SCDP Europe 2012 Sell This Version
88843066612 Benkt Söderberg - Stay Gold album art First Aid Kit Master Pretender First Aid Kit - Stay Gold (Album) Columbia, Sony Music, Jagadamba 88843066612 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
19075875017 Benkt Söderberg - Tender Offerings album art First Aid Kit Ugly and 1 more… First Aid Kit - Tender Offerings (EP) Columbia 19075875017 US 2018 Sell This Version
19075837117 Benkt Söderberg - You Are The Problem Here album art First Aid Kit You Are The Problem Here First Aid Kit - You Are The Problem Here(7", Single, Ltd) Columbia Records 19075837117 US 2018 Sell This Version
88985493661 Benkt Söderberg - Ruins album art First Aid Kit Fireworks First Aid Kit - Ruins (Album) Columbia, Sony Music, Jagadamba 88985493661 UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
19075939541 Benkt Söderberg - MoominValley - Official Soundtrack album art Various Home Again Various - MoominValley - Official Soundtrack(LP, Comp, Pic, Red) Sony Music, Columbia 19075939541 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MASS CD-75 Benkt Söderberg - Vägra Raggarna Benzin - Punk Från Provinserna 78-82 Vol. I album art Various Guld Här? (as Söderberg) Various - Vägra Raggarna Benzin - Punk Från Provinserna 78-82 Vol. I (Comp) Massproduktion MASS CD-75 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version

Production

MASS CD-76 Benkt Söderberg - Vägra Raggarna Benzin - Punk Från Provinserna 78-82 Vol. II album art Various Fri Energi (as Bengt Svensson) Various - Vägra Raggarna Benzin - Punk Från Provinserna 78-82 Vol. II(CD, Comp) Massproduktion MASS CD-76 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
RABID 036, Rabid 036 Benkt Söderberg - Drunken Trees album art First Aid Kit First Aid Kit - Drunken Trees (EP) Rabid Records, Jagadamba RABID 036, Rabid 036 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
WEBB206SCDR Benkt Söderberg - You're Not Coming Home Tonight / Tangerine album art First Aid Kit First Aid Kit - You're Not Coming Home Tonight / Tangerine (Single) Wichita, Jagadamba WEBB206SCDR UK 2009 Sell This Version
WEBB234SCDP Benkt Söderberg - Hard Believer album art First Aid Kit First Aid Kit - Hard Believer (Single) Wichita, Jagadamba WEBB234SCDP UK 2009 Sell This Version
WEBB222CD Benkt Söderberg - The Big Black & The Blue album art First Aid Kit First Aid Kit - The Big Black & The Blue (Album) Wichita, Jagadamba WEBB222CD Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Benkt Söderberg - Sailor Song album art First Aid Kit First Aid Kit - Sailor Song(CDr, Single, Promo) Wichita none UK 2010 Sell This Version
WEBB248STEN Benkt Söderberg - Josefin / I Read It In The Paper album art First Aid Kit / Peggy Sue Josefin First Aid Kit / Peggy Sue - Josefin / I Read It In The Paper(7", Single, Ltd) Wichita WEBB248STEN UK 2010 Sell This Version
WEBB272CD Benkt Söderberg - Wichita Recordings Ltd: 10 Years On The Line album art Various Josefin Various - Wichita Recordings Ltd: 10 Years On The Line(CD, Smplr) Wichita WEBB272CD UK 2010 Sell This Version
WEBB278S Benkt Söderberg - Ghost Town album art First Aid Kit First Aid Kit - Ghost Town(7") Wichita, Jagadamba WEBB278S UK 2010 Sell This Version
19075837117 Benkt Söderberg - You Are The Problem Here album art First Aid Kit You Are The Problem Here (Live) First Aid Kit - You Are The Problem Here(7", Single, Ltd) Columbia Records 19075837117 US 2018 Sell This Version