Glen Ballard

Glen Ballard

Real Name:
Glen Basil Ballard, Jr.
Profile:
Veteran songwriter and Grammy Award winning producer, born May 1st 1953, Natchez, Mississippi, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Glen Ballard Discography

Albums

LSP 980009 1 Various Tourdion Various - Banco Urquijo Union (Obras Para Un Renacimiento)(5xLP, Box) CBS LSP 980009 1 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
none Michael Jackson Nite Line (Demo, Performed By Writers) Michael Jackson - The Thriller Demos(CD, Unofficial) Epic (2) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SMM 509827 2 Various The Mummy Returns - Aus Die Mumie Kehrt Zurück Various - The Classic Score (Die Sound-Highlights Der Größten Filmmusiken)(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media SMM 509827 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version