Henry E. Geehl

Real Name:
Henry Ernest Geehl
Profile:
English pianist, conductor and composer.

Born: 28 September, 1881 in London, England, UK.
Died: 14 January, 1961 in Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Singles & EPs

A 3215 Henry E. Geehl - Tarantella / Rondo Capriccioso album art Henry Geehl* & William Lovelock Henry Geehl* & William Lovelock - Tarantella / Rondo Capriccioso(Shellac, 10") Parlophone A 3215 Australia 1931 Sell This Version
B.D. 1090 Henry E. Geehl - Teddy Bear's Picnic / Dicky Bird Hop album art Ann Stephens With Orchestra Conducted By Henry Geehl* Ann Stephens With Orchestra Conducted By Henry Geehl* - Teddy Bear's Picnic / Dicky Bird Hop His Master's Voice B.D. 1090 UK 1944 Sell This Version
9010 Henry E. Geehl - Alice, Where Art Thou? / The Trumpeter album art Henry E. Geehl / Bantock Pierpoint Henry E. Geehl / Bantock Pierpoint - Alice, Where Art Thou? / The Trumpeter(Shellac, 10") The Ariel Grand Record 9010 UK Unknown Sell This Version
40339, 40376 Henry E. Geehl - Alice / Berceuse album art Henry E. Geehl & Ludwig Lebell Henry E. Geehl & Ludwig Lebell - Alice / Berceuse(Shellac, 10") Beka-Grand-Record, Beka-Grand-Record 40339, 40376 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
MR 972 Henry E. Geehl - Quand Madelon / Colonel Bogey album art The Massed Bands Of The British Legion, Henry E. Geehl The Massed Bands Of The British Legion, Henry E. Geehl - Quand Madelon / Colonel Bogey(Shellac, 10") Regal Zonophone MR 972 UK Unknown Sell This Version
R 20543 Henry E. Geehl - In Native Worth / Joseph's Aria = (Mein Vaterland) album art Richard Tauber, Henry Geehl* Richard Tauber, Henry Geehl* - In Native Worth / Joseph's Aria = (Mein Vaterland)(Shellac, 12") Parlophone Odeon Series R 20543 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

539 Henry E. Geehl - Alice Where Art Thou / Valse Arabesque album art Mr. Henry E. Geehl* Alice Where Art Thou / Valse Arabesque(Shellac, 10 ) National Double-Sided Record 539 UK 1910 Sell This Version