Werner Finck

Real Name:
Werner Paul Walther Finck
Profile:
German comedian and actor.

He was born 2 May 1902 in Görlitz, Germany and died 31 July 1978 in Munich, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Werner Finck

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

P 48 048 L Werner Finck "Sire, Geben Sie Gedanken..." - Eine Rede Zur Situation Unserer Freiheit (Album) Philips P 48 048 L Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
46595 Der Brave Soldat Schweigt — Werner Finck Werner Finck Der Brave Soldat Schweigt(LP, Mono) Polydor 46595 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
47 803 Sein Kampf — Werner Finck Werner Finck Sein Kampf(LP, Album) Polydor 47 803 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
237 822 USA, USA - USW., USW. — Werner Finck Werner Finck USA, USA - USW., USW. (Album) Polydor 237 822 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLR 15004 Frauenzimmer-Almanack — Werner Finck Werner Finck Frauenzimmer-Almanack(LP) Resono SLR 15004 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
62 735 Alter Narr - Was Nun? — Werner Finck Werner Finck Alter Narr - Was Nun? Ariola 62 735 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
201.002 Am Besten Nichts Neues — Werner Finck Werner Finck Am Besten Nichts Neues (Album) Metronome 2001 201.002 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BD 5517-L, C 119 Finckenschläge, Damen Bitte Weghören — Werner Finck Werner Finck, Robert T. Odeman Werner Finck, Robert T. Odeman - Finckenschläge, Damen Bitte Weghören(10", Club) Decca, Telefunken BD 5517-L, C 119 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

24 122 Schütze — Werner Finck Werner Finck Schütze(7", Mono) Polydor 24 122 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Die Erste Scheibe Schütten Oesterwind Brot — Werner Finck Werner Finck Die Erste Scheibe Schütten Oesterwind Brot(7") Schütten Oesterwind none Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Die Zweite Scheibe Schütten Oesterwind Brot — Werner Finck Werner Finck Die Zweite Scheibe Schütten Oesterwind Brot(7") Schütten Oesterwind none Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S. 786 Kraft Durch Freunde — Werner Finck Werner Finck Kraft Durch Freunde(7") Euromaster Stereocolor S. 786 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DSF 13 508 Phantasie In Doll Und Andere Finckenschläge — Werner Finck Werner Finck Phantasie In Doll Und Andere Finckenschläge(7") Decca DSF 13 508 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DSF 13 507 Werner Finck Spricht Werner Finck — Werner Finck Werner Finck Werner Finck Spricht Werner Finck(7") Decca DSF 13 507 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Discophile Rarität Präsentiert Von Werner Fink Aus Der MVG-Neuerscheinung Witze- Fabeln- Anekdoten- Handbuch — Werner Finck Werner Fink* Discophile Rarität Präsentiert Von Werner Fink Aus Der MVG-Neuerscheinung Witze- Fabeln- Anekdoten- Handbuch(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Moderne Verlags GmbH none Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

47 832/3 Bretter Die Die Zeit Bedeuten - Die Geschichte Des Deutschen Nachkriegs-Kabaretts Von 1945 Bis Heute — Werner Finck Wolf Biermann, Franz Josef Degenhardt, Werner Finck, Ursula Herking, Bum Krüger, Lore Lorentz, Hubert von Meyerinck, Wolfgang Neuss, Hans Nielsen (2), Karl Schönböck, Helen Vita, Hanne Wieder Wolf Biermann, Franz Josef Degenhardt, Werner Finck, Ursula Herking, Bum Krüger, Lore Lorentz, Hubert von Meyerinck, Wolfgang Neuss, Hans Nielsen (2), Karl Schönböck, Helen Vita, Hanne Wieder - Bretter Die Die Zeit Bedeuten - Die Geschichte Des Deutschen Nachkriegs-Kabaretts Von 1945 Bis Heute (Comp) Polydor 47 832/3 Germany 1968 Sell This Version