Slim Jim Phantom

Real Name:
James McDonnell
Profile:
American drummer, born 20 March 1961 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He was married to Britt Ekland from 1984 to 1992.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SPV 085-21982 CD Slim Jim Phantom - Lemmy, Slim Jim & Danny B album art Lemmy, Slim Jim* & Danny B* Lemmy, Slim Jim* & Danny B* - Lemmy, Slim Jim & Danny B (Album) Steamhammer SPV 085-21982 CD Germany 2000 Sell This Version
KFR 1001 Slim Jim Phantom - Kat Men album art Slim Jim Phantom & Darrel Higham Slim Jim Phantom & Darrel Higham - Kat Men(CD, Album) Kat Fight Records KFR 1001 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Slim Jim Phantom - (Love Hope) Strength album art Love Hope Strength Acoustic Band Featuring Billy Duffy, Dave Wakeling, Mike Peters & Slim Jim Phantom Love Hope Strength Acoustic Band Featuring Billy Duffy, Dave Wakeling, Mike Peters & Slim Jim Phantom - (Love Hope) Strength(File, AAC, Single, 128) Love Hope Strength Foundation none UK & US 2007
Hurrah-7inch-014, HURRAH-14 Slim Jim Phantom - Locked Down In Love album art Slim Jim Phantom Featuring Jennie Vee Slim Jim Phantom Featuring Jennie Vee - Locked Down In Love(7", Single, Ltd, Neo) Last Hurrah Records, Last Hurrah Records Hurrah-7inch-014, HURRAH-14 US 2020 Sell This Version

Videos

PRV-9 Slim Jim Phantom - Rockabilly Rocking Swing album art Slim Jim Phantom Rockabilly Rocking Swing(VHS, NTSC) Power Rock Enterprises PRV-9 US 1993 Sell This Version
RAUDVD 008 Slim Jim Phantom - Green Bay 50s Rockin' Fest II, 2005 album art Levi Dexter & Magic (16) With Slim Jim Phantom Levi Dexter & Magic (16) With Slim Jim Phantom - Green Bay 50s Rockin' Fest II, 2005(DVD-V) Raucous Records RAUDVD 008 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Slim Jim Phantom - Have A Rockabilly Christmas album art Slim Jim Phantom Featuring Jennie Vee Slim Jim Phantom Featuring Jennie Vee - Have A Rockabilly Christmas(File, FLAC) Not On Label (Jennie Vee Self-released) none US 2019