Cherie Currie

Real Name:
Cherie Ann Currie
Profile:
Born: November 30, 1959 in Los Angeles, CA, United States. Cherie Currie is an American musician, singer, songwriter, actress, and artist. Currie was the lead vocalist of The Runaways from 1975 until 1977. After The Runaways she became a solo artist before teaming up with her identical twin sister Marie Currie to record an album. They released a duet "Since You Been Gone" which charted at number 95 on US charts.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Cherie Currie - Beauty's Only Skin Deep album art Cherie Currie Beauty's Only Skin Deep (Album) Mercury France 1978 Sell This Version
none Cherie Currie - Reverie album art Cherie Currie Reverie(10xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Not On Label (Cherie Currie Self-released) none US 2015
none Cherie Currie - Cherie Currie Midnight Music in London Live  album art Cherie Currie Cherie Currie Midnight Music in London Live (CD) Shameless none Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cherie Currie - Call Me At Midnight album art Cherie Currie Call Me At Midnight (Single) Mercury UK 1977 Sell This Version
Cherie Currie - Science Fiction Daze / The Only One album art Cherie Currie Science Fiction Daze / The Only One (Single) Mercury Japan 1978 Sell This Version
6167 632 Cherie Currie - Beauty's Only Skin Deep / Young And Wild album art Cherie Currie Beauty's Only Skin Deep / Young And Wild(7", Single) Mercury 6167 632 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Cherie Currie - Instant Karma! (We All Shine On) album art Tater Totz With Special Guest Cherie Currie Tater Totz With Special Guest Cherie Currie - Instant Karma! (We All Shine On) (Single) Giant Records (2) US 1989 Sell This Version
0032 Cherie Currie - Cherry Bomb album art The Streetwalkin' Cheetahs Meet Cherie Currie The Streetwalkin' Cheetahs Meet Cherie Currie - Cherry Bomb(7") Alive 0032 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Cherie Currie - Rock This Christmas Down album art Lita Ford & Cherie Currie Lita Ford & Cherie Currie - Rock This Christmas Down(File, Single) Steamhammer none US 2013

Compilations

Cherie Currie - Flaming Schoolgirls album art The Runaways With Cherie Currie The Runaways With Cherie Currie - Flaming Schoolgirls (Comp) Cherry Red UK 1980 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Cherie Currie - Cherry Bomb album art Joan Jett And The Blackhearts* With Cherie Currie Joan Jett And The Blackhearts* With Cherie Currie - Cherry Bomb(CD, S/Edition) Blackheart Records none US 2002 Sell This Version