Bill Boyd (3)

Real Name:
William Lemuel Boyd
Profile:
American western style singer, guitarist, band leader, actor and songwriter, born September 29, 1910 in Fannin County, Texas, USA, died December 7, 1977 in Dallas, Texas, USA. Brother of Jim Boyd and John Boyd (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1366323]

Artist

Singles & EPs

CBX 3058 Bill Boyd (3) - Hopalong Cassidy And The Singing Bandit album art Billy May, Bill Boyd (3) Billy May, Bill Boyd (3) - Hopalong Cassidy And The Singing Bandit(2xShellac, 10") Capitol Records CBX 3058 US 1950 Sell This Version
303 Bill Boyd (3) - Lone Star Rag / Rambler's March album art Bill Boyd (3) Lone Star Rag / Rambler's March(7", Single) Starday Records 303 US 1957 Sell This Version
TNT-1019 Bill Boyd (3) - Work B/W Definition Of Love album art Bill Boyd (3) Work B/W Definition Of Love(7", Single) TNT (2) TNT-1019 US Unknown Sell This Version
AA-102 Bill Boyd (3) - Rockin' And Rollin' My Country Songs Away / Was You Ever Sad album art Bill Boyd (3), Bill Boyd And His Cowboy Ramblers* Bill Boyd (3), Bill Boyd And His Cowboy Ramblers* - Rockin' And Rollin' My Country Songs Away / Was You Ever Sad(7", Single) All America Records AA-102 US Unknown Sell This Version
B-8112 Bill Boyd (3) - Troubles / Song Of The Waterfall album art Bill Boyd (3) Troubles / Song Of The Waterfall(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-8112 US Unknown Sell This Version
SM 1001 Bill Boyd (3) - My Horse Topper album art Bill Boyd (3) My Horse Topper(Shellac, 10") SM Records (US) SM 1001 US Unknown Sell This Version
B-8910 Bill Boyd (3) - The Letter I Never Did Mail / Tell Me Why My Daddy Don't Come Home album art Bill Boyd and His Cowboy Ramblers* The Letter I Never Did Mail / Tell Me Why My Daddy Don't Come Home(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-8910 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

EPA-5068, EPA 5068 Bill Boyd (3) - Bill Boyd album art Bill Boyd (3) Bill Boyd(7", EP, Comp) RCA Victor, RCA Victor EPA-5068, EPA 5068 US 1958 Sell This Version
AXM2 5503 Bill Boyd (3) - Bill Boyd's Cowboy Ramblers album art Bill Boyd (3) Bill Boyd's Cowboy Ramblers(2xLP, Comp, Mono, Gat) Bluebird (3) AXM2 5503 US 1975 Sell This Version
CD 9002 Bill Boyd (3) - The Master Of Cowboy Swing album art Bill Boyd (3) The Master Of Cowboy Swing(CD, Comp, Mono) Bronco Buster CD 9002 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
CCD 229 Bill Boyd (3) - The Golden Age of Bill Boyd album art Bill Boyd (3) The Golden Age of Bill Boyd(CD, Comp, Mono) Cattle Compact CCD 229 Germany 2000 Sell This Version