Алексей Козлов

Real Name:
Алексей Семёнович Козлов
Profile:
Russian jazz alto and soprano saxophonist and composer, born 13 October 1935 in Moscow, USSR. English transliteration of name: Aleksey Semyonovich Kozlov.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1366496]

Artist

Albums

Алексей Козлов - Горы Киммерии album art Алексей Козлов Горы Киммерии (Album) SoLyd Records Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Алексей Козлов - Пионерские Блатные Песни album art Алексей Козлов И Андрей Макаревич Алексей Козлов И Андрей Макаревич - Пионерские Блатные Песни (Album) Sintez Records Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Алексей Козлов - Ностальгия album art Алексей Козлов Ностальгия (Album) SoLyd Records Russia 1996 Sell This Version
MD 183 Алексей Козлов - Пионерские - Блатные 2 album art Алексей Козлов Пионерские - Блатные 2(Cass, Album) Rise Lis'S MD 183 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
CDBMR 904054 Алексей Козлов - Alexey Kozlov And The Shostakovich String Quartet album art Alexey Kozlov* And The Shostakovich String Quartet* Alexey Kozlov* And The Shostakovich String Quartet* - Alexey Kozlov And The Shostakovich String Quartet(CD, Album) Boheme Music CDBMR 904054 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
JRC 02048-2 Алексей Козлов - Песни Приблатненных Пионеров album art Алексей Козлов Песни Приблатненных Пионеров(CD) J.R.C JRC 02048-2 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
ARS CD 01 003 Алексей Козлов - Линии Жизни album art Алексей Козлов & Арсенал Алексей Козлов & Арсенал - Линии Жизни(CD, Album, Sli) Школа Менеджеров Арсенал ARS CD 01 003 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
ARS CD 07 005 Алексей Козлов - Опасная Игра/ A Dangerous Game album art Алексей Козлов & Арсенал Алексей Козлов & Арсенал - Опасная Игра/ A Dangerous Game(CD, Album, RE, Sli) Школа Менеджеров Арсенал ARS CD 07 005 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
ARS CD 06 005 Алексей Козлов -  В Эфире/ On Air album art Алексей Козлов & Арсенал Алексей Козлов & Арсенал - В Эфире/ On Air(CD, Album, Sli) Школа Менеджеров Арсенал ARS CD 06 005 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
ARS CD 05 005 Алексей Козлов - Живая Вода/ Living Water album art Алексей Козлов & Арсенал Алексей Козлов & Арсенал - Живая Вода/ Living Water(CD, Album, Dig) Школа Менеджеров Арсенал ARS CD 05 005 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
CDRDM 0606603 Алексей Козлов - Алексей Козлов и Twins Квартет album art Алексей Козлов и Twins Квартет* Алексей Козлов и Twins Квартет* - Алексей Козлов и Twins Квартет(CD, Album) RDM CDRDM 0606603 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
BJC CD 11 2010 001 Алексей Козлов - Связь Времен album art Алексей Козлов & Арсенал Алексей Козлов & Арсенал - Связь Времен(CD, Album, Dig) Brilliant Jazz Club BJC CD 11 2010 001 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
MEL CD 60 01682 Алексей Козлов - Lonely Dandy album art Alexey Kozlov* Lonely Dandy(CD, Album) Мелодия MEL CD 60 01682 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
Алексей Козлов - Примирение album art Alexey Kozlov* And Arsenal* Alexey Kozlov* And Arsenal* - Примирение (Album) ArtBeat Music Russia 2011 Sell This Version
MIR100365 Алексей Козлов - Third Wind album art Alexey Kozlov* And Arsenal* Alexey Kozlov* And Arsenal* - Third Wind(LP, Album) Мирумир MIR100365 Russia 2012 Sell This Version
Алексей Козлов - Mindstream album art Alexey Kozlov* And Arsenal* Alexey Kozlov* And Arsenal* - Mindstream (Album) Мирумир Russia 2013 Sell This Version
Алексей Козлов - Live in Tallinn '74 album art Алексей Козлов & Арсенал Алексей Козлов & Арсенал - Live in Tallinn '74 (Album) ArtBeat Music Russia 2016 Sell This Version
AB-CD-08-2018-134 Алексей Козлов - Обэриуты album art Алексей Козлов и Трио "Второе Приближение"* Алексей Козлов и Трио "Второе Приближение"* - Обэриуты(CD, Album) ArtBeat Music AB-CD-08-2018-134 Russia 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

Алексей Козлов - Alexei Kozlov And His “Arsenal” = Алексей Козлов И Его «Арсенал» album art Alexei Kozlov* And His Arsenal* = Алексей Козлов И Его Арсенал Alexei Kozlov* And His Arsenal* = Алексей Козлов И Его Арсенал - Alexei Kozlov And His “Arsenal” = Алексей Козлов И Его «Арсенал» (Comp) Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1991 Sell This Version
Алексей Козлов - Опаленные Временем... - II album art Алексей Козлов И Арсенал Алексей Козлов И Арсенал - Опаленные Временем... - II (Comp) RDM Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Алексей Козлов - Опаленные Временем... - IV album art Алексей Козлов И Арсенал Алексей Козлов И Арсенал - Опаленные Временем... - IV (Comp) RDM Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Алексей Козлов - Опаленные Временем... - I album art Алексей Козлов И Арсенал Алексей Козлов И Арсенал - Опаленные Временем... - I (Comp) RDM Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Алексей Козлов - Опаленные Временем... - III album art Алексей Козлов И Арсенал Алексей Козлов И Арсенал - Опаленные Временем... - III (Comp) RDM Russia 1998 Sell This Version
IDDK 0229 Алексей Козлов - Джаз, Рок И Медные Трубы album art Алексей Козлов Джаз, Рок И Медные Трубы(2xCD-ROM, Comp, MP3) ИДДК IDDK 0229 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
CDBMR 011183 Алексей Козлов - Избранное album art Алексей Козлов И Ансамбль "Арсенал"* Алексей Козлов И Ансамбль "Арсенал"* - Избранное(CD, Comp) Boheme Music CDBMR 011183 Russia 2001 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

eushvedov

eushvedov

May 28, 2014
edited over 5 years ago
One of the greatest russian saxofonist, jazz composer and improviser. I believe, he is the most interresting jazz artist in ex USSR scene. Highly, higly recommended.
"Third Wind" album for a first try.

Videos (9) Edit