Kenny Gorelick

Kenny Gorelick

Real Name:
Kenneth Gorelick
Profile:
Born: June 5th 1956, Seattle, Washington, USA.
Famous & popular "smooth jazz" artist. Kenny's main instrument is the soprano saxophone, but he also plays the alto and tenor sax on occasion.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1366941]

Artist

Kenny Gorelick Discography

Instruments & Performance

The Jeff Lorber Fusion The Jeff Lorber Fusion - Wizard Island (Album) Arista US 1980 Sell This Version
Jeff Lorber Fusion* Jeff Lorber Fusion* - Galaxian (Album) Arista US 1981 Sell This Version
Jeff Lorber Jeff Lorber - It's A Fact (Album) Arista US 1982 Sell This Version
BPL-28001 Cruise Control (5) Open All Night and 1 more… Cruise Control (5) - Moon Riding(LP, Album, Promo) The Baked Potato BPL-28001 Japan 1986 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Jeff Lorber Fusion The Jeff Lorber Fusion - Wizard Island (Album) Arista US 1980 Sell This Version
103 368 The Jeff Lorber Fusion Spur Of The Moment The Jeff Lorber Fusion - Monster Man(7", Single) Arista 103 368 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Jeff Lorber Fusion* Jeff Lorber Fusion* - Galaxian (Album) Arista US 1981 Sell This Version
As 0706 Jeff Lorber Jeff Lorber - Full Moon / Tierra Verde(7", Single) Arista As 0706 US 1982 Sell This Version
Jeff Lorber Tierra Verde and 1 more… Jeff Lorber - It's A Fact (Album) Arista US 1982 Sell This Version
Kenny G (2) G Force and 4 more… Kenny G (2) - G Force (Album) Arista Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Lee Ritenour G-Rit Lee Ritenour - Portrait (Album) GRP US 1987 Sell This Version
ALB6-8299 Kenny G (2) Stop And Go and 4 more… Kenny G (2) - Kenny G(LP, Album, RE) Arista ALB6-8299 US 1988 Sell This Version
F3AF-19A197-AA Various Going Home (Live) Various - Ford Audio Systems Demonstration Tape(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Arista F3AF-19A197-AA US 1991 Sell This Version
TCD 2576 Unknown Artist Songbird (as KB Gorelick) Unknown Artist - Flight Of The Condor - The Magical Sound Of The Pan Pipes(CD, Album) Telstar TCD 2576 UK & Ireland 1992 Sell This Version
SDCD 014 Project D Songbird (as Gorelick) Project D - Synthesizer Power(4xCD, Comp) Star Direct SDCD 014 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Various Sade (Live) (as K. Gorelick) Various - Jazz Fusions One (Comp) Beechwood Music US 1994 Sell This Version
TCD 2684 Various Songbird (as K Gorelick) Various - Love Over Gold(2xCD, Comp) Telstar TCD 2684 UK 1994 Sell This Version
PLATCD 192 Unknown Artist Shilouette (as Goerlick) and 1 more… Unknown Artist - The Romantic Saxophone - In The Mood For Love?(CD, Album) Prism Leisure Corporation PLATCD 192 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Various Songbird (as K. Gorelick) Various - Escapes II (Comp) WEA Canada 1997 Sell This Version
ZRCD1213 Jet Harris & Alan Jones (4) Songbird Jet Harris & Alan Jones (4) - Two Of A Kind(CD, Album) Zing Records ZRCD1213 UK 1997 Sell This Version
INS 855322 Various Songbird Various - Sax For Lovers(CD, Album) Disky INS 855322 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version