Auguste De Villiers De L'Isle Adam

Real Name:
Jean-Marie-Mathias-Philippe-Auguste, comte de Villiers de l'Isle-Adam
Profile:
French symbolist writer, born November 7, 1838 in Saint-Brieuc, France, died August 19, 1889 in Paris, France.
.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1367077]

Artist

Compilations

FA8085 Auguste De Villiers De L'Isle Adam - Le Horla, La Chevelure Et Autres Récits Fantastiques album art Guy De Maupassant - Edgar Allan Poe - Barbey D'Aurevilly* - Villiers De L'Isle Adam* Lus Par Pierre Bellemare Guy De Maupassant - Edgar Allan Poe - Barbey D'Aurevilly* - Villiers De L'Isle Adam* Lus Par Pierre Bellemare - Le Horla, La Chevelure Et Autres Récits Fantastiques(4xCD, Album, Comp) Frémeaux & Associés FA8085 France 2006 Sell This Version