Robert Alda

Real Name:
Alphonso Giuseppe Giovanni Roberto D'Abruzzo
Profile:
American actor, dancer and singer, born 26 February 1914 in New York City, New York, USA, died 3 May 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Father of Alan Alda.
Sites:
[a1367337]

Artist

Albums

Robert Alda - Guys & Dolls: A Musical Fable Of Broadway album art Robert Alda, Vivian Blaine, Sam Levene Robert Alda, Vivian Blaine, Sam Levene - Guys & Dolls: A Musical Fable Of Broadway (Album, Comp) Decca US 1950 Sell This Version
L1589 Robert Alda - Sings Romance Of Rome album art Robert Alda Sings Romance Of Rome(LP) Tops Records L1589 US 1957 Sell This Version
Robert Alda - Songs For Continental Lovers album art Robert Alda Songs For Continental Lovers Treasure Productions US 1959 Sell This Version
CLP-5347 Robert Alda - Mel Torme* ‎– Robert Alda And Cesar Romero album art Mel Tormé, Robert Alda, Cesar Romero Mel Tormé, Robert Alda, Cesar Romero - Mel Torme* ‎– Robert Alda And Cesar Romero(LP) Crown Records (2) CLP-5347 US 1963 Sell This Version
Robert Alda - What Makes Sammy Run? (Original Broadway Cast) album art Steve Lawrence (2), Sally Ann Howes, Robert Alda Steve Lawrence (2), Sally Ann Howes, Robert Alda - What Makes Sammy Run? (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1964 Sell This Version
Robert Alda - Johnny Desmond In Las Vegas! album art Johnny Desmond With Special Guest Robert Alda Johnny Desmond With Special Guest Robert Alda - Johnny Desmond In Las Vegas! (Album) Coronet Records US 1964 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1/2 Robert Alda Somebody Else Is Taking My Place / South Of The Border(Shellac, 10", TP) Rockhill Recording 1/2 US 1954 Sell This Version
TW 4311 Robert Alda - Piccola Italy / Forse album art Robert Alda Piccola Italy / Forse(Shellac, 10") Odeon TW 4311 Italy 1955 Sell This Version
DSEQ 468, DSEQ. 468 Robert Alda - Robert Alda album art Robert Alda Robert Alda(7", EP) Odeon, Odeon DSEQ 468, DSEQ. 468 Italy 1956 Sell This Version
1202 Robert Alda - Tre Volte Baciami (Kiss Me And Kiss Me And Kiss Me)/ O Sarracino (That Vagabond Lover) album art Robert Alda Tre Volte Baciami (Kiss Me And Kiss Me And Kiss Me)/ O Sarracino (That Vagabond Lover)(7", Single, Mono) Treasure Productions, Inc. 1202 US 1959 Sell This Version
80222 Robert Alda - A Bushel And A Peck My Time Of Day album art Vivian Blaine, Robert Alda Vivian Blaine, Robert Alda - A Bushel And A Peck My Time Of Day(10") Brunswick 80222 UK Unknown Sell This Version
CAE 402 Robert Alda With The Earl Sheldon Singers and Orchestra* Robert Alda With The Earl Sheldon Singers and Orchestra* - Butterfly(7") RCA Camden CAE 402 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
G3-PH-2419/20 Robert Alda Butterfly / Who Needs You / Why Baby Why / Party Doll(Shellac, 10", TP) RCA Victor G3-PH-2419/20 US Unknown Sell This Version
SS-1020 Robert Alda - Chantez-Chantez / Butterfly album art Dinah Shore, Robert Alda Dinah Shore, Robert Alda - Chantez-Chantez / Butterfly(7", Single) Victor SS-1020 Japan Unknown Sell This Version