T.M.Revolution

Real Name:
西川 貴教
Profile:
Takanori Nishikawa (西川 貴教, born September 19, 1970 in Yasu, Shiga Prefecture, Japan) is a Japanese singer and actor. He performs as T.M.Revolution (TMR), which stands for Takanori Makes Revolution (貴教が革命を起こす, Takanori ga kakumei o okosu). Despite most of his songs being written by Akio Inoue and composed/arranged by Daisuke Asakura (also TMR’s former producer), T.M.Revolution is considered Nishikawa’s solo project.

Nishikawa has released 8 studio albums, 22 singles, 2 compilations, 1 remix album, and 1 “self-cover best” album as T.M.Revolution. He also recorded a cover of dance group TRF’s song “Silver and Gold dance”, from their 2006 album Lif-e-Motions.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1367682]

Artist

T.M.Revolution Discography Tracks

Albums

ARCJ62 T.M.Revolution - Restoration Level→3 = 維新レベル→3 album art T.M.Revolution Restoration Level→3 = 維新レベル→3(CD, Album) Antinos Records ARCJ62 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
ARCJ 76 T.M.Revolution - Triple Joker album art T.M.Revolution Triple Joker(CD, Album, Enh) Antinos Records ARCJ 76 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
TOF-002 T.M.Revolution - Coordinate album art T.M.Revolution Coordinate(CD, Album) Tofu Records TOF-002 US 2003 Sell This Version
TOF 008 T.M.Revolution - Seventh Heaven album art T.M.Revolution Seventh Heaven(CD, Album, Promo) Epic Records Japan Inc. TOF 008 US 2004 Sell This Version
AICL 1489-90 T.M.Revolution - 機動戦士ガンダムSeed Complete Best album art T.M.Revolution, See-Saw, Vivian Or Kazuma, Nami Tamaki, Tatuya Ishii, Mika Nakashima T.M.Revolution, See-Saw, Vivian Or Kazuma, Nami Tamaki, Tatuya Ishii, Mika Nakashima - 機動戦士ガンダムSeed Complete Best(CD + DVD-V, NTSC) Sony Music Associated Records Inc. AICL 1489-90 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
TOF 008 T.M.Revolution - Seventh Heaven album art T.M.Revolution Seventh Heaven(CD, Album) Tofu Records TOF 008 US 2004 Sell This Version
TOF019 T.M.Revolution - Vertical Infinity album art T.M.Revolution Vertical Infinity(CD, Album, Promo) Tofu Records TOF019 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
ARCJ-44 T.M.Revolution - メイクス・レボリューション album art T.M.Revolution メイクス・レボリューション(CD) Antinos Records ARCJ-44 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ARDJ 5038 T.M.Revolution - Heart Of Sword / Imitation Crime album art T.M.Revolution Heart Of Sword / Imitation Crime(CD, Mini, Single) Antinos Records ARDJ 5038 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
HDJJ93006 T.M.Revolution - 臍淑女 - ヴィーナス - album art T.M.Revolution 臍淑女 - ヴィーナス -(12") Antinos Records HDJJ93006 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
HDJJ93005 T.M.Revolution - 独裁 -Monopolize- album art T.M.Revolution 独裁 -Monopolize-(12") Antinos Records Inc. HDJJ93005 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
ARDJ 5049 T.M.Revolution - High Pressure album art T.M.Revolution High Pressure(CD, Mini, Single) Antinos Records Inc. ARDJ 5049 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
ARDJ 5043 T.M.Revolution Level 4(CD, Mini, Single) Antinos Records Inc. ARDJ 5043 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
ARDJ 5059 T.M.Revolution - White Breath / Oh! My Girl, Oh My God! album art T.M.Revolution White Breath / Oh! My Girl, Oh My God!(CD, Mini, Single) Antinos Records ARDJ 5059 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
ARDJ 5063 T.M.Revolution - 蒼い霹靂 Jog Edit album art T.M.Revolution 蒼い霹靂 Jog Edit(CD, Mini, Single) Antinos Records ARDJ 5063 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
ARDJ 5070 T.M.Revolution - Hot Limit album art T.M.Revolution Hot Limit(CD, Mini, Single) Antinos Records ARDJ 5070 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
ARDJ 5083 T.M.Revolution - Wild Rush album art T.M.Revolution Wild Rush(CD, Mini, Single) Antinos Records ARDJ 5083 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
ARCJ-141 T.M.Revolution - Black Or White? Version 3 album art T.M.Revolution Black Or White? Version 3(CD, Maxi) Antinos Records ARCJ-141 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
ARCJ-140 T.M.Revolution - Heat Capacity album art T.M.Revolution Heat Capacity(CD, Maxi) Antinos Records ARCJ-140 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
ARCJ-160 T.M.Revolution - Boarding album art T.M.Revolution Boarding(CD, Maxi) Antinos Records ARCJ-160 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
ESCL 2569 T.M.Revolution - Web Of Night album art T.M.Revolution Web Of Night(CD, Single) Epic ESCL 2569 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
ESCL 2667 T.M.Revolution - Vestige -ヴェスティージ- album art T.M.Revolution Vestige -ヴェスティージ-(CD, Single) Epic ESCL 2667 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
T.M.Revolution - Resonance album art T.M.Revolution Resonance (Single) Epic Japan 2008 Sell This Version
T.M.Revolution - Preserved Roses album art T.M.Revolution & Nana Mizuki T.M.Revolution & Nana Mizuki - Preserved Roses (Single) Epic Taiwan 2013 Sell This Version
ESCL-4154~7 T.M.Revolution - Count ZERO | Runners high ~戦国BASARA4 EP~ album art T.M.Revolution | SCANDAL (17) T.M.Revolution | SCANDAL (17) - Count ZERO | Runners high ~戦国BASARA4 EP~(CD, Maxi, Ltd + DVD, NTSC) Epic ESCL-4154~7 Japan 2014 Sell This Version