Michael Parsberg

Real Name:
Michael Parsberg-Hansen
Profile:
Danish trance producer & DJ. Best known for co-producing successful Danish acts Safri Duo, DJ Encore and Barcode Brothers; remixing Aqua, Infernal, DJ Aligator Project, Me & My, Cartoons and Tiggy. Often works together with Jakob Stavnstrup and Norwegian Alexander Odden. In 2001 he founded the label MP1 under EMI, licensing various trance releases to the Danish market.

Born in 1974 (Copenhagen, Denmark).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Michael Parsberg - Bassline Kickin' album art Michael Parsberg Bassline Kickin' (Maxi) Dropout Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Michael Parsberg - Evolution album art Michael Parsberg Evolution Go For It Germany 2003 Sell This Version
GOFO 05116-6 Michael Parsberg - The Box album art Michael Parsberg & Flipside (2) Michael Parsberg & Flipside (2) - The Box(12") Go For It GOFO 05116-6 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Michael Parsberg - Naked In The Rain album art Michael Parsberg Naked In The Rain(8xFile, AAC, Single, 256) disco:wax, MP1 none Denmark 2009
PRO051009-3 Michael Parsberg - Naked In The Rain / Jara album art Michael Parsberg / Flipside (2) Michael Parsberg / Flipside (2) - Naked In The Rain / Jara(CD, Maxi, Promo) MP1, disco:wax PRO051009-3 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
DW087 Michael Parsberg - Summertime album art Michael Parsberg & Flipside (2) Michael Parsberg & Flipside (2) - Summertime(File, MP3, Single, 320) disco:wax DW087 2010

DJ Mixes

BIG CD 170 Michael Parsberg - Academy Of Trance: Club Gorgeous.dk Vol. 7 album art Michael Parsberg Academy Of Trance: Club Gorgeous.dk Vol. 7(CD, Mixed) Big Star Records BIG CD 170 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BOR012 Michael Parsberg & Flipside (2) Michael Parsberg & Flipside (2) - Random(2xFile, MP3, 320) Blow Out Records BOR012 Denmark 2009
Michael Parsberg - Mad World album art Michael Parsberg Feat. Safri Duo & Isam B* Michael Parsberg Feat. Safri Duo & Isam B* - Mad World (Single) disco:wax Denmark 2010