Yoshio Machida

Real Name:
町田良夫 (Yoshio Machida)
Profile:
Yoshio Machida is a Tokyo-based musician and a visual artist.
Born in Japan in 1967.
Since 1986, he is working in his theme, "light, echo and possibility."
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Yoshio Machida - Hypernatural album art Yoshio Machida Hypernatural Not On Label Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Yoshio Machida - Hypernatural # 2 album art Yoshio Machida Hypernatural # 2 (Album) Softlmusic Germany 2001 Sell This Version
amorfon002 Yoshio Machida - Infinite Flowers album art Yoshio Machida Infinite Flowers(CD, Album) Amorfon amorfon002 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
amorfon006 Yoshio Machida - Naada album art Yoshio Machida Naada(CD, Album) Amorfon amorfon006 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
karu:10 Yoshio Machida - Hypernatural #3 album art Yoshio Machida Hypernatural #3(CD, Album, Dig) Baskaru karu:10 France 2008 Sell This Version
YM0901 Yoshio Machida - Steelpan Improvisations : 2001-2008 album art Yoshio Machida Steelpan Improvisations : 2001-2008(CD, Album) Amorfon YM0901 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
amorfon011 Yoshio Machida - The Spirit Of Beauty: Van Cleef & Arpel's Exhibition Soundtracks album art Yoshio Machida The Spirit Of Beauty: Van Cleef & Arpel's Exhibition Soundtracks(CD, Album) Amorfon amorfon011 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
karu:29 Yoshio Machida - Music From The SYNTHI album art Yoshio Machida Music From The SYNTHI(CD, Album, Dig) Baskaru karu:29 France 2014 Sell This Version
Amorfon014 Yoshio Machida - Luminant album art Jorge Queijo, Hiroki Chiba, Yoshio Machida Jorge Queijo, Hiroki Chiba, Yoshio Machida - Luminant(CD, Album) Amorfon Amorfon014 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
amorfon016 Yoshio Machida - Tender Blues album art Yoshio Machida Tender Blues(CD, Album) Amorfon amorfon016 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Yoshio Machida - Infini album art Yoshio Machida Infini(File, MP3, Single, 224) Tu M'p3 none Italy 2005
YM9110 Yoshio Machida - Steelpan Improvisation Series "i" album art Yoshio Machida Steelpan Improvisation Series "i"(12", Ltd, Cle) Not On Label YM9110 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
YM9127 Yoshio Machida - Steelpan Improvisation Series "ro" album art Yoshio Machida Steelpan Improvisation Series "ro"(12", Ltd, Cle) Not On Label YM9127 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
CAA#10 Yoshio Machida - Synthi album art Yoshio Machida Synthi(Lathe, Shape, EP, Mono, Num, 7.5) Cyland Audio Archive CAA#10 Russia 2013 Sell This Version

Videos

YM1101 Yoshio Machida - Scape*Dance album art Yoshio Machida Scape*Dance(DVD-V, Promo) Amorfon YM1101 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Yoshio Machida Making Process Of Amorphone(CDr, Promo) Not On Label none Japan 2002 Sell This Version
none Yoshio Machida - 2003 Spring Tour With Amorphone #2 album art Yoshio Machida 2003 Spring Tour With Amorphone #2(CDr, Promo) Not On Label none Japan 2003 Sell This Version
eclipsis 05, absurd 70 Yoshio Machida - Read A Book With Steel Pan album art Yoshio Machida Read A Book With Steel Pan(CDr, Ltd) Eclipsis, absurd eclipsis 05, absurd 70 Greece 2007 Sell This Version