La Macanita

Real Name:
Tomasa Guerrero Carrasco
Profile:
Flamenco vocalist from Spain, born 1968 in Jerez de la Frontera.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1370597]

Artist

La Macanita Discography Tracks

Albums

La Macanita - Con El Alma album art Tomasa La Macanita* Con El Alma (Album) Auvidis Ethnic France 1995 Sell This Version
NM 15 737 CD La Macanita - Jerez - Xères - Sherry album art La Macanita Jerez - Xères - Sherry(CD, Album) Nuevos Medios NM 15 737 CD Spain 1998 Sell This Version
978849815949 3 La Macanita - Jerez - Xères - Sherry album art La Macanita Jerez - Xères - Sherry(CD, Album, Ltd, Boo) El País 978849815949 3 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
NM 15 899 CD La Macanita - Sólo Por Eso album art La Macanita Sólo Por Eso(CD, Album, Dig) Nuevos Medios S.A. NM 15 899 CD Spain 2009 Sell This Version
none La Macanita - Directo En El Circulo Flamenco De Madrid album art Tomasa La Macanita* Directo En El Circulo Flamenco De Madrid(6xFile, AAC, Album, 256) El Flamenco Vive none Spain 2017

Singles & EPs

P-371 La Macanita - Cariño De Ida Y Vuelta album art La Macanita Cariño De Ida Y Vuelta(7", Promo) CFE P-371 Spain 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

0731452619723 La Macanita - Nochebuena Gitana album art Camarón* Y Paco De Lucía Con Manuel Parrilla, La Macanita, Ramón De Algeciras, Moraíto Chico Y Fernando El De La Morena* Camarón* Y Paco De Lucía Con Manuel Parrilla, La Macanita, Ramón De Algeciras, Moraíto Chico Y Fernando El De La Morena* - Nochebuena Gitana(CD, Comp, RM) Universal 0731452619723 Spain 2004 Sell This Version