Valeriu Sterian

Real Name:
Valeriu Octavian Sterian
Profile:
Romanian musician, born 21st September 1952 in Știubei, Buzău – died 16th September 2000 in Bucharest. Founder of the Compania De Sunet label and B'inișor studio.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1371431]

Artist

Valeriu Sterian Discography Tracks

Albums

Valeriu Sterian - Antirăzboinică album art Valeriu Sterian Antirăzboinică (Album) Electrecord Romania 1979 Sell This Version
Valeriu Sterian - Veac XX album art Valeriu Sterian și Compania de Sunet Valeriu Sterian și Compania de Sunet - Veac XX (Album) Electrecord Romania 1982 Sell This Version
Valeriu Sterian - Nimic Fără Oameni album art Valeriu Sterian și Compania de Sunet Valeriu Sterian și Compania de Sunet - Nimic Fără Oameni (Album) Electrecord Romania 1989 Sell This Version
Valeriu Sterian - Vino, Doamne! album art Valeriu Sterian și Compania de Sunet Valeriu Sterian și Compania de Sunet - Vino, Doamne! (Album) Compania De Sunet, Compania De Sunet Romania 1991 Sell This Version
Valeriu Sterian - S-a Votat Codul Penal album art Valeriu Sterian și Compania de Sunet Valeriu Sterian și Compania de Sunet - S-a Votat Codul Penal (Album) Compania De Sunet, Eurostar (3) Romania 1992 Sell This Version
Valeriu Sterian - Evenimentul Zilei... Și Altele album art Valeriu Sterian Evenimentul Zilei... Și Altele (Album) Compania de Sunet, Casa de discuri Stîngă, Eurostar (3) Romania 1994 Sell This Version
Valeriu Sterian - Rugă album art Valeriu Sterian & Compania de Sunet Valeriu Sterian & Compania de Sunet - Rugă (Album) Compania de Sunet, Roton Romania 1998 Sell This Version
none Valeriu Sterian - Evenimentul Zilei... Şi Altele album art Valeriu Sterian Evenimentul Zilei... Şi Altele(Cass, Album, RE) Metropol Music none Romania Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-STM-EDC 10.499 Valeriu Sterian - Cu Iubirea De Moşie / Cîntec De Oameni album art Valeriu Sterian Cu Iubirea De Moşie / Cîntec De Oameni(7", Single) Electrecord 45-STM-EDC 10.499 Romania 1977 Sell This Version
Valeriu Sterian - Netter I Romania album art Valeriu Sterian, Åge Aleksandersen, Øivind Elgenes, Kine Hellebust, Steinar Albrigtsen Valeriu Sterian, Åge Aleksandersen, Øivind Elgenes, Kine Hellebust, Steinar Albrigtsen - Netter I Romania (Single) Norsk Plateproduksjon Norway 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

Valeriu Sterian - The Very Best Of album art Valeriu Sterian The Very Best Of (Comp) Fundația Culturală Phoenix Romania 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (58) Edit