Marcel Proust

Real Name:
Valentin Louis Georges Eugène Marcel Proust
Profile:
French novelist, critic and essayist, born 10 July 1871 in Paris, France, died 18 November 1922 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

320 E 871 Pages Choisies — Marcel Proust Marcel Proust Pages Choisies (Album) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 320 E 871 France 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
429 177-4 Auf Der Suche Nach Der Verlorenen Zeit — Marcel Proust Marcel Proust, Maria Wimmer Marcel Proust, Maria Wimmer - Auf Der Suche Nach Der Verlorenen Zeit (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Hörbuch 429 177-4 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
200592 Mélodrames Français — Marcel Proust Satie*, Poulenc*, Hahn* / Proust*, Camille Saint-Saëns | Caroline Gautier - William Naboré* Satie*, Poulenc*, Hahn* / Proust*, Camille Saint-Saëns | Caroline Gautier - William Naboré* - Mélodrames Français(CD, Album) Accord 200592 France 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JPDTAE01 Je Poussais Donc Le Temps Avec L'Épaule — Marcel Proust Serge Maggiani - Charles Tordjman - Musique D'Après Tom Cora Sur Des Textes De Marcel Proust Serge Maggiani - Charles Tordjman - Musique D'Après Tom Cora Sur Des Textes De Marcel Proust - Je Poussais Donc Le Temps Avec L'Épaule(CD, Album) Not On Label JPDTAE01 France 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none La Confession D'Une Jeune Fille — Marcel Proust Marcel Proust Lu Par Hélène Fillières Marcel Proust Lu Par Hélène Fillières - La Confession D'Une Jeune Fille(CD, Album) Des Femmes none France 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Auf Der Suche Nach Der Verlorenen Zeit — Marcel Proust Marcel Proust Auf Der Suche Nach Der Verlorenen Zeit(17xCD + Box, Mono, 17 ) Der Hörverlag none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none  A La Recherche Du Temps Perdu — Marcel Proust Marcel Proust A La Recherche Du Temps Perdu(2xCass) Des Femmes none France 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NA 305312 Marcel Proust Swann's way — Marcel Proust Neville Jason, Marcel Proust Neville Jason, Marcel Proust - Marcel Proust Swann's way(3xCD, Aud) Naxos NA 305312 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3-87024-023-7 Suchers Leidenschaften - Marcel Proust Oder Lieben, Um Geliebt Zu Werden — Marcel Proust Marcel Proust Suchers Leidenschaften - Marcel Proust Oder Lieben, Um Geliebt Zu Werden(CD) Argon Hörbuch 3-87024-023-7 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none En Busca Del Tiempo Perdido - 1: Por El Camino de Sawann — Marcel Proust Marcel Proust, Daniel Quintero (2) Marcel Proust, Daniel Quintero (2) - En Busca Del Tiempo Perdido - 1: Por El Camino de Sawann(3xCD) Fonolibros de Colombia S.A. none Colombia 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
THE 575 A La Recherche Du Temps Perdu - Du Côté De Chez Swann, Combray (2ème partie) — Marcel Proust Marcel Proust A La Recherche Du Temps Perdu - Du Côté De Chez Swann, Combray (2ème partie)(4xCass) Éditions Thélème THE 575 France Unknown Sell This Version