Thomas Bernhard

Real Name:
Nicolaas Thomas Bernhard
Profile:
Austrian playwright and novelist.

He was born 9 February 1931 in Heerlen, The Netherlands and died 12 February 1989 in Gmunden, Austria.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

2752 007 Die Macht Der Gewohnheit — Thomas Bernhard Thomas Bernhard, Bernhard Minetti, Fritz Lichtenhahn, Hans Peter Hallwachs, Bruno Dallansky, Anita Lochner, Dieter Dorn Thomas Bernhard, Bernhard Minetti, Fritz Lichtenhahn, Hans Peter Hallwachs, Bruno Dallansky, Anita Lochner, Dieter Dorn - Die Macht Der Gewohnheit(2xLP) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 2752 007 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ISBN 3-89584-749-6 Thomas Bernhard Gelesen Von Marianne Hoppe Thomas Bernhard Gelesen Von Marianne Hoppe - Der Stimmenimitator(CD) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89584-749-6 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Das Kalkwerk — Thomas Bernhard Thomas Bernhard Das Kalkwerk(2xCD) Der Hörverlag none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ein Kind — Thomas Bernhard Thomas Bernhard Ein Kind(4xCD) Süddeutsche Zeitung none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Simplement Compliqué — Thomas Bernhard Thomas Bernhard Lu Par Jacques Frantz Thomas Bernhard Lu Par Jacques Frantz - Simplement Compliqué(CD, Album) La Bibliothèque Des Voix none France 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Briefwechsel — Thomas Bernhard Thomas Bernhard, Siegfried Unseld Thomas Bernhard, Siegfried Unseld - Briefwechsel(3xCD) Der Hörverlag none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Städtebeschimpfungen — Thomas Bernhard Thomas Bernhard Städtebeschimpfungen(3xCD) Der Hörverlag, Verlagsgruppe Random House GmbH none Germany 2018 Sell This Version