Deadbilly

Deadbilly

Real Name:
Jocelyn Laflamme Jr
Profile:
Producer, vocalist, remixer and composer from Quebec,Canada born the 6th of June 1981. He founded Detroit Diesel in 2006 and Berlin Babylon in 2012.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Deadbilly
[a1371900]

Artist

Deadbilly Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Detroit Diesel (2) Detroit Diesel (2) - Coup d’État (Album) Deathwatch Asia, Deathwatch Asia US 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

AM1126FCD Various When Darkness Falls Various - Endzeit Bunkertracks [Act - IV](4xCD, Comp + Box, Ltd) Alfa Matrix AM1126FCD Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
Detroit Diesel (2) Detroit Diesel (2) - Terre Humaine (Album) Infacted Recordings Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Detroit Diesel (2) Detroit Diesel (2) - Lost Signals (EP) Deathwatch Asia Germany 2010
Various Under Fire Various - Electronic Saviors: Industrial Music To Cure Cancer Volume II: Recurrence (Comp) Metropolis, Distortion Productions US 2012 Sell This Version
GCR 81047-2 Various Crash And Burn (Cygnosic Remix) Various - Gothic Spirits (EBM Edition 4)(2xCD, Comp) Golden Core GCR 81047-2 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Various Night And Day (ES3 Mix) (as Laflamme) Various - Electronic Saviors: Industrial Music To Cure Cancer Volume III: Remission Metropolis, Distortion Productions US 2014 Sell This Version

Production

Detroit Diesel (2) Detroit Diesel (2) - Coup d’État (Album) Deathwatch Asia, Deathwatch Asia US 2012 Sell This Version

Technical

Detroit Diesel (2) In The City and 1 more… Detroit Diesel (2) - Lost Signals (EP) Deathwatch Asia Germany 2010