Jonathan Kelly

Real Name:
Jonathan Ledingham
Profile:
Jonathan Kelly (Born: Jonathan Ledingham, 8 July 1947, Drogheda, County Louth, Ireland) – Died: 2 May 2020) was an Irish folk rock singer-songwriter who had several writing credits for other artist's. Jonathan was also a member of Irish folk group The Boomerangs in 1966 before releasing 2 solo singles under the name Jon Ledingham in 1967-1968. Jonathan used the name Jonathan Kelly from 1969, and in 1970 Jonathan was a member of a group named Humpy Bong that released a single in 1970, he also formed the British folk group Jonathan Kelly's Outside in 1973.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jonathan Kelly
[a1371911]

Artist

Albums

PCS 7114, 1E 062 ○ 91854 Jonathan Kelly - Jonathan Kelly album art Jonathan Kelly Jonathan Kelly (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone PCS 7114, 1E 062 ○ 91854 UK 1970 Sell This Version
SF 8262 Jonathan Kelly - Twice Around The Houses album art Jonathan Kelly Twice Around The Houses (Album) RCA Victor SF 8262 UK 1972 Sell This Version
P8S 11655 Jonathan Kelly - Wait Till They Change The Backdrop album art Jonathan Kelly Wait Till They Change The Backdrop (Album) RCA Victor P8S 11655 UK 1973 Sell This Version
SF 8415 Jonathan Kelly - Two Days In Winter album art Jonathan Kelly Two Days In Winter(LP) RCA SF 8415 UK 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R5805 Jonathan Kelly - Denver album art Jonathan Kelly Denver (Single) Parlophone R5805 UK 1969 Sell This Version
R 5830 Jonathan Kelly - Make A Stranger Your Friend album art Jonathan Kelly Make A Stranger Your Friend (Single) Parlophone R 5830 UK 1970 Sell This Version
5C 006-91796 Jonathan Kelly - Don't You Believe It? album art Jonathan Kelly Don't You Believe It? (Single) Parlophone 5C 006-91796 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
RCA 2223 Jonathan Kelly - Madeleine album art Jonathan Kelly Madeleine (Single) RCA Victor RCA 2223 UK 1972 Sell This Version
20 064 Jonathan Kelly - Madeleine album art Jonathan Kelly Madeleine(7", Single, Mono) RCA Victor 20 064 Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
RCA 2370 Jonathan Kelly - Let The People Stay album art Jonathan Kelly Let The People Stay(7", Single) RCA RCA 2370 UK 1973 Sell This Version
none Jonathan Kelly - Sunday Saddle album art Jonathan Kelly Sunday Saddle(Acetate, 7", S/Sided) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version
none Jonathan Kelly - Daddy Don't Take Me Fishing album art Jonathan Kelly Daddy Don't Take Me Fishing(Acetate, 7", S/Sided, Mono) IBC Sound Recording Studios none UK Unknown Sell This Version
C-787 Jonathan Kelly - Don't You Believe album art Jonathan Kelly Don't You Believe(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Cinnamon C-787 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BGOCD533 Jonathan Kelly - Twice Around The House · Wait Till They Change The Backdrop album art Jonathan Kelly Twice Around The House · Wait Till They Change The Backdrop (Comp) BGO Records BGOCD533 UK 2001 Sell This Version
BGOCD585 Jonathan Kelly - ...Waiting on You/Two Days in Winter album art Jonathan Kelly ...Waiting on You/Two Days in Winter(2xCD, Comp) BGO Records BGOCD585 UK 2004 Sell This Version