Slim Thug

Real Name:
Stayve Jerome Thomas
Profile:
Stayve Jerome Thomas (born September 8, 1980),better known as Slim Thug, is an American rapper. He gained mainstream attention for his contribution to the popular single from rapper Mike Jones, "Still Tippin'".

Slim Thug grew up in Houston's Northside neighborhood of Homestead/Scenic Woods. Slim says that his rap name came from the fact that as a teenager, he was very tall and lanky before he filled out. He stands 6'6" tall. The Thug part comes from people's assumptions of him due to his cornrows and sunglasses.At age 17, he performed freestyle raps at local high school parties. He began his rap career with Swishahouse in the late 1990s. After realizing how much money he could make distributing his own mixtapes, he parted ways with Swishahouse on good terms and formed his own independent label, Boss Hogg Outlawz. Thomas bought two record stores and worked in real estate.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Slim Thug Discography Tracks

Albums

none Slim Thug - Comin Out Hard album art Slim Thug ,& Ray-Face* ,presents Boss Hogg Outlawz Slim Thug ,& Ray-Face* ,presents Boss Hogg Outlawz - Comin Out Hard(CDr, Mixed, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - Tha Boss album art Slim Thug Tha Boss (Album) Boss Hogg Outlawz US 2002 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - Boss Hogg Outlaws album art E.S.G. (2) & Slim Thug E.S.G. (2) & Slim Thug - Boss Hogg Outlaws (Album) S.E.S. Entertainment US 2002 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - Underground Hoggin' album art Slim Thug Underground Hoggin' (Album) Boss Hogg Outlawz US 2002 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - The Big Unit album art Lil Keke* & Slim Thug Lil Keke* & Slim Thug - The Big Unit (Album) Noddfactor Entertainment US 2003 Sell This Version
none Slim Thug - Greatest Hits album art Slim Thug Greatest Hits(CDr, Album) Full Clip Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Slim Thug - The End Of WW III album art Slim Thug The End Of WW III(CDr, Album) Boss Hogg Outlawz none US 2003 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - Having Thangs album art Slim Thug, Killa Kyleon Slim Thug, Killa Kyleon - Having Thangs (Album) Get Low Production US 2004 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - Already Platinum album art Slim Thug Already Platinum (Album) Geffen Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - Da Bottom Vol. 3 album art DJ Ideal (2), Slim Thug DJ Ideal (2), Slim Thug - Da Bottom Vol. 3 No ID Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - Hoggin & Shinin album art Slim Thug Presents PJ Tha Rap Hustla*, J-Dawg* Slim Thug Presents PJ Tha Rap Hustla*, J-Dawg* - Hoggin & Shinin (Album) Boss Hogg Outlawz US 2006 Sell This Version
none Slim Thug - I Represent This album art Slim Thug I Represent This(CD, Album) Get Low Production none US 2006 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - Serve & Collect album art Slim Thug Presents Boss Hogg Outlawz Slim Thug Presents Boss Hogg Outlawz - Serve & Collect (Album) Boss Hogg Outlawz US 2007 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - Boss Basics album art Slim Thug Boss Basics (Album) CMP Entertainment US 2007 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - Serve & Collect II - Back By Blockular Demand album art Slim Thug Presents Boss Hogg Outlawz Slim Thug Presents Boss Hogg Outlawz - Serve & Collect II - Back By Blockular Demand (Album) KOCH Records, Boss Hogg Outlawz US 2008 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - Boss Of All Bosses album art Slim Thug Boss Of All Bosses (Album) Koch Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - 10 Years Later: I Represent This Part .2 album art Boss Hogg Outlawz Presents Slim Thug Boss Hogg Outlawz Presents Slim Thug - 10 Years Later: I Represent This Part .2 (Album) Boss Hogg Outlawz US 2009 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - Tha Thug Show album art Slim Thug Tha Thug Show (Album) eOne, Boss Hogg Outlawz US 2010 Sell This Version
OAR-CD-40838 Slim Thug - Welcome 2 Texas The Mixtape  album art Slim Thug Welcome 2 Texas The Mixtape (CD, Album) Boss Hogg Outlawz OAR-CD-40838 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Slim Thug - Cleaning Da Vault album art Slim Thug Cleaning Da Vault(CDr, Album) Boss Hogg Outlawz none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Slim Thug - Houston album art Slim Thug Houston(16xFile, MP3, 192) Boss Hogg Outlawz none US 2011
none Slim Thug - Outlaw Wayz (The Album Before The Album) album art Slim Thug ,Presents Boss Hogg Outlawz Slim Thug ,Presents Boss Hogg Outlawz - Outlaw Wayz (The Album Before The Album)(CD, Album) Boss Hogg Outlawz none US 2011 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - Boss Life album art Slim Thug Boss Life (Album) Hogg Life US 2013 Sell This Version
22883666 Slim Thug - Thug Thursday Vol 2 album art Slim Thug Thug Thursday Vol 2(CD) Boss Hogg Outlawz 22883666 US 2014 Sell This Version
Slim Thug - Hogg Life - The Beginning album art Slim Thug Hogg Life - The Beginning (Album) Empire Distribution US 2015 Sell This Version