Luiz Reis

Luiz Reis

Real Name:
Luis Abdenago dos Reis
Profile:
Musician and composer from Brazil, born in São Luís on March, 12th, 1926.
He was also known as "Cabeleira" for his long hair.
His career as musician started in 1943 playing pandeiro and teamed up in songwriting with Haroldo Barbosa.
Died in Rio de Janeiro on February, 9th 1980.
Variations:
Viewing All | Luiz Reis
[a1372592]

Artist

Luiz Reis Discography Tracks

Albums

BBL1270 João Roberto Kelly, Luiz Reis João Roberto Kelly, Luiz Reis - Samba a 4 Mãos(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Eletrônica Brasileira S.A. BBL1270 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
P 630.480 L Luiz Reis E Seu Ritmo Contagiante Luiz Reis E Seu Ritmo Contagiante - Samba De Balanço(LP) Philips P 630.480 L Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

FLP-2006 Oscar Castro Neves* . Luiz Reis . Os Vocalistas Modernos . Carlos Lyra . Sylvia Telles . Baden Powell . Agostinho Dos Santos Oscar Castro Neves* . Luiz Reis . Os Vocalistas Modernos . Carlos Lyra . Sylvia Telles . Baden Powell . Agostinho Dos Santos - Muita Bossa Com...(LP, Comp, Mono) Fantasia (5) FLP-2006 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version