Wes Carr

Wes Carr

Real Name:
Wesley Dean Carr
Profile:
Wes Carr (born 14 September 1982, Gawler, South Australia, Australia) is an Australian singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist. He rose to prominence as the winner of the sixth season of the television talent show Australian Idol in 2008.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Wes Carr
[a1372615]

Artist

Wes Carr Discography Tracks

Albums

Wes Carr The Way The World Looks / You (Single, Album) Sony Music, Sony Music Australia 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

88697436702 Wes Carr You(CD, Single) Sony Music 88697436702 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
88697529332 Wes Carr Fearless(CD, Single) Sony Music 88697529332 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
88697471792 Wes Carr Feels Like Woah(CD, Single) Sony Music 88697471792 Australia 2009 Sell This Version