Alexander Trostiansky

Alexander Trostiansky

Real Name:
Александр Тростянский
Profile:
Александр Тростянский (in English: Alexander Trostiansky) is a Russian violinist.

Born in 1972 to a family of musicians in Novosibirsk, he was educated at the Novosibirsk Conservatory and the Moscow State Conservatory.

Trostiansky is a prize-winner at many prestigious international competitions and in 2007 was given the title of "Honoured Artist of Russia".
Sites:
Variations:
[a1372651]

Artist

Alexander Trostiansky Discography Tracks