Gigi Proietti

Real Name:
Luigi Proietti
Profile:
Italian actor, dubbing speaker and singer, born 2 November 1940 in Rome and died 2 November 2020 in Rome, Italy.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1372734]

Artist

Albums

LPK 21163 Gigi Proietti - Alleluja, Brava Gente album art Renato Rascel Con Luigi Proietti* Renato Rascel Con Luigi Proietti* - Alleluja, Brava Gente RCA Italiana LPK 21163 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
PSL 10556 Gigi Proietti - Luigi Proietti E Meo Patacca album art Luigi Proietti* Luigi Proietti E Meo Patacca RCA PSL 10556 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
TPL1 1001 Gigi Proietti - Una Sera Con Luigi Proietti album art Luigi Proietti* Una Sera Con Luigi Proietti (Album) RCA Italiana TPL1 1001 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
PL 31249 -1, PL 31249 (2) Gigi Proietti - Luigi Proietti Dal Vivo album art Luigi Proietti* Luigi Proietti Dal Vivo (Album) RCA, RCA Italiana PL 31249 -1, PL 31249 (2) Italy 1977 Sell This Version
BL 31416 Gigi Proietti - Gaetanaccio (Le Canzoni Originali Della Commedia di) album art Luigi Proietti* Gaetanaccio (Le Canzoni Originali Della Commedia di) (Album) RCA BL 31416 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
NL 33192 Gigi Proietti - Attore, Amore Mio album art Luigi Proietti* Attore, Amore Mio (Album, Comp) RCA NL 33192 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
2448 129 Gigi Proietti - Stanno Suonando La Nostra Canzone album art Luigi Proietti* & Loretta Goggi Luigi Proietti* & Loretta Goggi - Stanno Suonando La Nostra Canzone(LP, Album) Polydor 2448 129 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
818 032-4 Gigi Proietti - Le More album art Gigi Proietti Le More (Album) Philips 818 032-4 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
EME 565701 Gigi Proietti - I 7 Re Di Roma album art Gigi Proietti I 7 Re Di Roma (Album) Emergency Music EME 565701 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
ESY 498767 2 Gigi Proietti - Il Fatto È... Che Non Ti So Dimenticare album art Gigi Proietti Il Fatto È... Che Non Ti So Dimenticare(CD, Album) Easy Records Italiana ESY 498767 2 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
GP 000-01 Gigi Proietti - Io Toto E Gli Altri...Le Canzoni album art Gigi Proietti Io Toto E Gli Altri...Le Canzoni(CD, Album) Not On Label GP 000-01 Italy 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PM 3615 Gigi Proietti - Amaro Fiore Mio / Lo Paradiso album art Luigi Proietti* Amaro Fiore Mio / Lo Paradiso RCA Italiana PM 3615 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
CI 20282 Gigi Proietti - La Maestra di Mandolino / Al Caffè Sotto i Portici album art Gigi Proietti / Carlo Rustichelli Gigi Proietti / Carlo Rustichelli - La Maestra di Mandolino / Al Caffè Sotto i Portici(7", Promo, Whi) Carosello CI 20282 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
JB. 373 Gigi Proietti - Ascolta La Canzone / La Maestra Di Mandolino album art Giorgio Gaber / Luigi Proietti* Giorgio Gaber / Luigi Proietti* - Ascolta La Canzone / La Maestra Di Mandolino(7", Jukebox) Carosello JB. 373 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
ZGE 50241 Gigi Proietti - Se Io Non Ci Sarò album art Luigi Proietti* Se Io Non Ci Sarò(7") General Music ZGE 50241 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
OC 28 Gigi Proietti - Meo Patacca / Quante N'Avemo Viste album art Luigi Proietti* Meo Patacca / Quante N'Avemo Viste(7") RCA Original Cast OC 28 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
PM 3647 Gigi Proietti - Chi Me L'Ha Fatto Fa' / Cosa Hai Da Guardare album art Luigi Proietti* Chi Me L'Ha Fatto Fa' / Cosa Hai Da Guardare(7") RCA Italiana PM 3647 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
OC 36 Gigi Proietti - Nun Je Da Retta Roma / Mi Madre È Morta Tisica / Tremate Lo Stesso... album art Luigi Proietti* Nun Je Da Retta Roma / Mi Madre È Morta Tisica / Tremate Lo Stesso...(7") RCA Original Cast OC 36 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
JBPM 3715 Gigi Proietti - Sempre / Nun Je Dà Retta Roma album art Gabriella Ferri / Luigi Proietti* Gabriella Ferri / Luigi Proietti* - Sempre / Nun Je Dà Retta Roma(7", Jukebox) RCA JBPM 3715 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
OC 36 Gigi Proietti - Nun Je Da Retta Roma / Mi Madre È Morta Tisica / Tremate Lo Stesso... album art Luigi Proietti* Nun Je Da Retta Roma / Mi Madre È Morta Tisica / Tremate Lo Stesso...(7") RCA Original Cast OC 36 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
TPBO 1005 Gigi Proietti - Che Brutta Fine Ha Fatto Il Nostro Amore / Lettera Ad Un Amico album art Luigi Proietti* Che Brutta Fine Ha Fatto Il Nostro Amore / Lettera Ad Un Amico(7") RCA, RCA Italiana TPBO 1005 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
OV 005 Gigi Proietti - Se Dovessi Cantarti album art Ornella Vanoni E Luigi Proietti* Ornella Vanoni E Luigi Proietti* - Se Dovessi Cantarti Vanilla OV 005 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
TPBO 1094 Gigi Proietti - Me So Magnato Er Fegato / La Vita È N'Osteria album art Luigi Proietti* Me So Magnato Er Fegato / La Vita È N'Osteria(7") RCA, RCA Italiana TPBO 1094 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
TBBO 1184 Gigi Proietti - Ballata Di Carini album art Luigi Proietti* - Schola Cantorum (2) Luigi Proietti* - Schola Cantorum (2) - Ballata Di Carini(7") RCA, RCA Original Cast TBBO 1184 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
TPBO-1268, TPBO 1268 Gigi Proietti - Sono Un Uomo Semplice Con I Peli Sul Petto / Dove È Andata Mari' album art Luigi Proietti* Sono Un Uomo Semplice Con I Peli Sul Petto / Dove È Andata Mari'(7") RCA, RCA Italiana TPBO-1268, TPBO 1268 Italy 1976 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jaffa

jaffa

November 1, 2020
rest in peace. one of the greatest masters of Italian theater and cinema goes away ... proud to be "Romano de Roma" like you. we just have to "magnacce er fegato e quello che c'è ntorno" ..

Videos (22) Edit