Kumano

Real Name:
Randy Kumano
Profile:
Born in 1953 from London, Ontario, Canada

This LP is a Project of Randy Kumano and the producer and singer Stuart Peterson, who sang the lead vocal. Started in 1979, they send Marvin Schlachter a Demo of the song „I‘ll cry for you“. Marvin was directly enthusiastic about this song and spend Money for a whole LP-production. It was produced in December 1979 at the Grand Avenue Studio, Ontario. Randy said, this Album is „Potpurri of many ideas“ and it showed a great interest of Blues and R&B.
Aliases:

Albums

PRL 12177 Kumano - Kumano album art Kumano Kumano (Album) Prelude Records PRL 12177 Hong Kong 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TDS 081 Kumano - I'll Cry For You album art Kumano I'll Cry For You (Maxi) Prelude Records TDS 081 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
RIO 12 Kumano - Take Me Downtown album art Kumano Take Me Downtown(12") Rio Records RIO 12 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
102 354, 102 354-100 Kumano - I'll Cry For You album art Kumano I'll Cry For You (Single) Power Records (7), Prelude Records 102 354, 102 354-100 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
SPEC-1427 Kumano - C'mon Stop / I'll Cry For You album art Black Gold / Kumano Black Gold / Kumano - C'mon Stop / I'll Cry For You Prelude Records SPEC-1427 USA & Canada 1989 Sell This Version