Aaliyah

Real Name:
Aaliyah Dana Haughton
Profile:
Born January 16, 1979 in Brooklyn, New York. Died at the age of 22 on August 25, 2001 along with eight others in a plane crash in The Bahamas after filming the music video for her single "Rock The Boat".

Aaliyah was a Native American actress, dancer, world leader, role model, whistle vocalist. Releasing her debut album "Age Ain't Nothing but a Number" in 1994, Aaliyah gained success. Her sophomore album "One in a Million" released in 1996, and her junior album, "Aaliyah", released in 2001. Aaliyah has sold an estimated 32 million copies of her discography worldwide as of Summer 2020.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

BVCQ-631 Aaliyah - Age Ain't Nothing But A Number album art Aaliyah Age Ain't Nothing But A Number (Album) Jive, Blackground Enterprises BVCQ-631 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
none Aaliyah - One In A Million album art Aaliyah One In A Million (Album) Blackground Enterprises, Atlantic none US 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 10082 2 5 Aaliyah - Aaliyah album art Aaliyah Aaliyah (Album) Blackground Records 7243 8 10082 2 5 US 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Aaliyah Are You Ready?(Cass, Single, Promo) EastWest none US 1993 Sell This Version
JDJ-42251-2 Aaliyah - Summer Bunnies album art R. Kelly Featuring Aaliyah R. Kelly Featuring Aaliyah - Summer Bunnies(CD, Single, Promo) Jive JDJ-42251-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
JIVE 357 Aaliyah - Back & Forth album art Aaliyah Back & Forth (Single, Maxi, EP) Jive JIVE 357 UK 1994 Sell This Version
none Aaliyah - At Your Best (You Are Love) album art Aaliyah At Your Best (You Are Love) (Single) Blackground Enterprises none US 1993 Sell This Version
JIVE T 369 P Aaliyah - Age Ain't Nothing But A Number album art Aaliyah Age Ain't Nothing But A Number (Single, Maxi, EP) Jive JIVE T 369 P UK 1994 Sell This Version
74321 31104 2 Aaliyah - The Thing I Like album art Aaliyah The Thing I Like (Single, Maxi) Jive, Blackground Enterprises 74321 31104 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
C 377 Aaliyah - Down With The Clique album art Aaliyah Down With The Clique (Single, Maxi, EP) Jive, Blackground Enterprises C 377 US 1994 Sell This Version
4-98097 Aaliyah - I Need You Tonight album art Junior M.A.F.I.A. Featuring Aaliyah Junior M.A.F.I.A. Featuring Aaliyah - I Need You Tonight (Single) Big Beat, Atlantic 4-98097 US 1995 Sell This Version
SAM3121 Aaliyah - The One I Gave My Heart To / Hot Like Fire album art Aaliyah The One I Gave My Heart To / Hot Like Fire (Single, Maxi) Atlantic, Atlantic SAM3121 UK 1996 Sell This Version
A5632T, 7567-95628-0, A 5632 (T) Aaliyah - Got To Give It Up album art Aaliyah Got To Give It Up (Single, Maxi) Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic A5632T, 7567-95628-0, A 5632 (T) UK 1996 Sell This Version
AMCY 2016 Aaliyah - If Your Girl Only Knew album art Aaliyah If Your Girl Only Knew (Maxi, Single) Blackground Enterprises, Atlantic AMCY 2016 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
DMD 2404 Aaliyah - One In A Million album art Aaliyah One In A Million (Single, Maxi) Blackground Enterprises DMD 2404 US 1996 Sell This Version
SAM 1912 Aaliyah - If Your Girl Only Knew / Got To Give It Up album art Aaliyah Feat. Miss Demenour* / Feat. Slick Rick Aaliyah Feat. Miss Demenour* / Feat. Slick Rick - If Your Girl Only Knew / Got To Give It Up(12", Promo) Atlantic, Blackground Enterprises SAM 1912 UK 1996 Sell This Version
AT 0026 (T) Aaliyah - Journey To The Past album art Aaliyah Journey To The Past (Single) Atlantic AT 0026 (T) UK 1997 Sell This Version
7567-95610-2, A5610CD Aaliyah - If Your Girl Only Knew / One In A Million album art Aaliyah If Your Girl Only Knew / One In A Million (Single) Atlantic, Blackground Enterprises 7567-95610-2, A5610CD UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
AT0010CD1, 7567-95583-2 Aaliyah - 4 Page Letter album art Aaliyah 4 Page Letter (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic AT0010CD1, 7567-95583-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
PRCD 8289 Aaliyah - The One I Gave My Heart To album art Aaliyah The One I Gave My Heart To (Single) Blackground Enterprises, Atlantic PRCD 8289 US 1996 Sell This Version
PRCD 8220 Aaliyah - Hot Like Fire album art Aaliyah Hot Like Fire (Single) Blackground Enterprises, Atlantic PRCD 8220 US 1997 Sell This Version
0-95534 Aaliyah - The One I Gave My Heart To & One In A Million album art Aaliyah The One I Gave My Heart To & One In A Million (Maxi) Atlantic, Blackground Enterprises 0-95534 US 1998 Sell This Version
AT0047C, 7567-84149-4 Aaliyah - Are You That Somebody? album art Aaliyah Are You That Somebody? (Single, Maxi) Blackground Enterprises, Atlantic AT0047C, 7567-84149-4 UK 1998 Sell This Version
none Aaliyah - You Won’t See Me Tonight album art Nas Featuring Aaliyah Nas Featuring Aaliyah - You Won’t See Me Tonight(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia none US 1999 Sell This Version
none Aaliyah - I Don't Wanna album art Aaliyah I Don't Wanna (Single) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version