Stevie Nicks

Real Name:
Stephanie Lynn Nicks
Profile:
American singer / songwriter born May 26, 1948 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA. She is known for her work in the band Fleetwood Mac and as a solo artist. As a member of Fleetwood Mac, she was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1998, and in 2019 she was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame as a solo artist. Sister of Christopher Nicks.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Series #25 Show #6 Stevie Nicks - Jim Ladd Hosts Innerview album art Stevie Nicks Jim Ladd Hosts Innerview Innerview Series #25 Show #6 US 1976 Sell This Version
K 499 169 Stevie Nicks - Bella Donna album art Stevie Nicks Bella Donna (Album) Modern Records K 499 169 Europe 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS-47 Stevie Nicks - The Robert Klein Radio Show (September 13, 1981) album art Robert Klein Featuring Stevie Nicks, Art Garfunkel Robert Klein Featuring Stevie Nicks, Art Garfunkel - The Robert Klein Radio Show (September 13, 1981)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS-47 US 1981 Sell This Version
OTR 81-23 Stevie Nicks - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Stevie Nicks Mary Turner (4), Stevie Nicks - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 81-23 US 1981 Sell This Version
#241 Stevie Nicks - BBC Rock Hour #241 album art Stevie Nicks BBC Rock Hour #241(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength #241 US 1981 Sell This Version
FAR-008 Stevie Nicks - The Stevie Nicks Special album art Stevie Nicks The Stevie Nicks Special(2xLP, Transcription) the source (8) FAR-008 US 1982 Sell This Version
none Stevie Nicks - Dick Clark Presents album art Fleetwood Mac, Stevie Nicks, Chicago (2) Fleetwood Mac, Stevie Nicks, Chicago (2) - Dick Clark Presents(3xLP + Box, Transcription) The Dick Clark Company, Inc. none US 1982 Sell This Version
none Stevie Nicks - Earth News Special Of The Month album art Stevie Nicks Earth News Special Of The Month(LP, Transcription) Earth News Radio Show none US 1982 Sell This Version
82-1 Stevie Nicks - Spotlight Specials album art Stevie Nicks Spotlight Specials(2xLP, Transcription) ABC Radio Networks 82-1 US 1982 Sell This Version
25-0071-4 Stevie Nicks - The Wild Heart album art Stevie Nicks The Wild Heart (Album) Modern Records, Modern Records 25-0071-4 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
NBC 83-13 Stevie Nicks - Stevie Nicks Concert album art Stevie Nicks Stevie Nicks Concert(2xLP, Transcription) The Source (8) NBC 83-13 US 1983 Sell This Version
PC-83-14 Stevie Nicks Westwood One Startrak Profile(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks PC-83-14 US 1983 Sell This Version
SS84-1 Stevie Nicks - Superstar Concert Series album art Stevie Nicks Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription + Box) Westwood One SS84-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
18374 81 2404724 Stevie Nicks - Rock A Little album art Stevie Nicks Rock A Little (Album) Modern Records, Modern Records 18374 81 2404724 Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
SS86-22 Stevie Nicks - Superstar Concert Series album art Stevie Nicks Superstar Concert Series Westwood One SS86-22 US 1986 Sell This Version
OTR 86-33 Stevie Nicks - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Stevie Nicks Mary Turner (4), Stevie Nicks - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 86-33 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Stevie Nicks - The Stevie Nicks Story album art Stevie Nicks The Stevie Nicks Story United Stations Programming Network none US 1989 Sell This Version
CO 89-32 Stevie Nicks - Superstar Concert Series album art Stevie Nicks Superstar Concert Series Westwood One Radio Networks CO 89-32 US 1989 Sell This Version
064-79 2542 1 Stevie Nicks - The Other Side Of The Mirror album art Stevie Nicks The Other Side Of The Mirror (Album) Modern Records 064-79 2542 1 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
89-16 Stevie Nicks - Up Close  album art Stevie Nicks Up Close (2xCD, Transcription) MediaAmerica Radio 89-16 US 1989 Sell This Version
PR 2881 Stevie Nicks - Reflections From The Other Side Of The Mirror album art Stevie Nicks Reflections From The Other Side Of The Mirror(LP, Promo) Modern Records PR 2881 US 1989 Sell This Version
TOCP-7009 Stevie Nicks - A Hard Game To Play album art Stevie Nicks A Hard Game To Play (MiniAlbum) Modern Records TOCP-7009 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
92-35 Stevie Nicks - Off The Record Special album art Stevie Nicks Off The Record Special(CD, Transcription) Westwood One 92-35 US 1992 Sell This Version
TC EMC 3671, 7243 8 28642 4 0 Stevie Nicks - Street Angel album art Stevie Nicks Street Angel (Album) Modern Records, Atlantic TC EMC 3671, 7243 8 28642 4 0 UK 1994 Sell This Version
94-41 Stevie Nicks - Superstar Concert Series album art Fleetwood Mac / Lindsey Buckingham / Stevie Nicks Fleetwood Mac / Lindsey Buckingham / Stevie Nicks - Superstar Concert Series(2xCD, Transcription) Westwood One 94-41 US 1994 Sell This Version