Tracy Young

Real Name:
Theresa Young
Profile:
Theresa "Tracy" Young (born November 9, 1970) is a Grammy-winning American DJ, producer, remixer, radio personality and entertainment correspondent. Owner of Ferosh Records.

Young is well known for her work as a professional DJ, in addition to her official remixes for over 100 artists. With more than 25 years in the music industry, she has racked up over 50 #1 Billboard Dance Club Songs chart hits, including 14 exclusively for Madonna.

In 2019, Tracy Young's Pride Intro Radio Remix of Madonna's "I Rise" received a nomination at the 62nd Annual Grammy Awards in the Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical category. This marked the first time for a female producer to be nominated in this category. Young ended up winning the award.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Tracy Young - Believe In We album art Tracy Young Feat. Ceevox Tracy Young Feat. Ceevox - Believe In We V.O.T.U. Records (Voice Of The Underground Records) US 2003 Sell This Version
Ferosh 6002-2 Tracy Young - Unreleased, Vol. 1 album art Tracy Young Unreleased, Vol. 1(CD, Single) Ferosh Records, LLC Ferosh 6002-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Tracy Young - What's Done Is Done album art Tracy Young Presents Ceevox Tracy Young Presents Ceevox - What's Done Is Done (EP, Single) Ferosh Records, LLC US 2006 Sell This Version
Tracy Young - Roulette - Summer Edition EP album art Blue (5) Feat. Tracy Young Blue (5) Feat. Tracy Young - Roulette - Summer Edition EP (EP) Page One Artists GmbH Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013
191773123864 Tracy Young - Peace, Love & Music album art Tracy Young & Ceevox Tracy Young & Ceevox - Peace, Love & Music(9xFile, WAV, Single) Ferosh Records, LLC 191773123864 US 2017

Compilations

Tracy Young - Remixes Living Theater album art Tracy Young Remixes Living Theater (Comp) Kunduru Music Greece 2003 Sell This Version
none Tracy Young - Tracy Young Remix Samples album art Tracy Young Tracy Young Remix Samples(CDr, Comp, Promo) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

888 722 406-2 Tracy Young - Inside My Head album art DJ Tracy Young* Inside My Head(CD, Comp, Mixed) SFP Records 888 722 406-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Ferosh 6001-2 Tracy Young - White Party 2003: Flash Back - Fast Forward album art Tracy Young White Party 2003: Flash Back - Fast Forward(CD, Comp, Mixed) Ferosh Records, LLC Ferosh 6001-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Ferosh 6003 Tracy Young - Danceculture album art Tracy Young Danceculture(CD, Comp, Mixed) Ferosh Records, LLC Ferosh 6003 US 2005 Sell This Version
USM-2103 Tracy Young - Danceculture 2 album art Tracy Young Danceculture 2(CD, Comp, Mixed) Ferosh Records, LLC USM-2103 US 2006 Sell This Version
Fero 0239 Tracy Young - Genesis Pt. 1 album art Tracy Young Genesis Pt. 1(CD, Mixed) Ferosh Records, LLC Fero 0239 US 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Tracy Young - Ferosh album art Tracy Young Feat. Alan T Tracy Young Feat. Alan T - Ferosh(CDr, Promo) Ferosh Records, LLC none US 2003 Sell This Version
Tracy Young - I Can Forgive album art Maya Simantov, Tracy Young Maya Simantov, Tracy Young - I Can Forgive Ferosh Records US 2015
889176713439 Tracy Young - Give It Up album art Tracy Young Featuring Astrid Suryanto Tracy Young Featuring Astrid Suryanto - Give It Up(6xFile, WAV) Ferosh Records, LLC 889176713439 US 2015
190374273121 Tracy Young - We Can Do It Better album art Tracy Young We Can Do It Better(File, WAV) Ferosh Records 190374273121 US 2016
FPR 672 Tracy Young - Believe In We (Reimagined) album art Tracy Young Featuring Ceevox Tracy Young Featuring Ceevox - Believe In We (Reimagined)(4xFile, MP3, 320) Ferosh Records, LLC FPR 672 US 2018
FR 099 Tracy Young - On And On album art Tracy Young And Ceevox Tracy Young And Ceevox - On And On(File, MP3, 320) Ferosh Records FR 099 US 2019