Farías Cabanillas

Farías Cabanillas

Real Name:
Rafael Federico Farías Cabanillas
Profile:
Argentinian composer and singer
He was born in Alta Gracia and died in 1990 in Argüello (provincia de Córdoba)
Variations:
[a1374022]

Artist

Farías Cabanillas Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Orquesta Aragon Aladino (as R. Farías) Orquesta Aragon - Me Voy Para La Luna (Album) RCA Victor Cuba 1958 Sell This Version
Latin Combo Aladino (as R. Farías Cabanillas) Latin Combo - Tintarella Di Luna = Baños De Luna (EP) La Voz De Su Amo Spain 1960 Sell This Version
LPG-1137 Various Pinocho (as R. Farías) Various - El Disco Gema De Oro(LP, Comp) Producciones Gema LPG-1137 Cuba 1960 Sell This Version
427 753 PE Andre Y Su Conjunto Pinocho (as F. Cabanillas) Andre Y Su Conjunto - Otras 12 Melodias Para Ti(7", EP, Mono) Philips 427 753 PE Spain 1963 Sell This Version
P 08262 L, P-08262-L Andre Y Su Conjunto Pinocho Andre Y Su Conjunto - Melodías Para Ti(LP, Album, Mono) Philips, Philips P 08262 L, P-08262-L Argentina 1963 Sell This Version
Los 3 Sudamericanos Cartagenera (as Cabanillas) Los 3 Sudamericanos - Chica Ye Ye / En Verano / Yeh Yeh / Cartagenera (EP) Belter Spain 1965 Sell This Version
Carmen Rivero Y Su Conjunto / Canta Linda Vera Cartagenera (as Farías Cavanillas) Carmen Rivero Y Su Conjunto / Canta Linda Vera - Cumbia Cumbia Cumbia (EP) CBS, CBS Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
EX 5136 Carmen Rivero Y Su Conjunto Cartagenera (as Cabanillas) Carmen Rivero Y Su Conjunto - Cumbia (A Bailar La Cumbia - El Ritmo De Moda = The Latest Craze In Latin Dancing) (LP, Album, Mono, Hig) Columbia EX 5136 US 1965 Sell This Version
51.541 Los 3 Sudamericanos Cartagenera (as Cabanillas) Los 3 Sudamericanos - Chica Ye Ye / En Verano / Yeh Yeh / Cartagenera(7", EP) Belter 51.541 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
07-196 Los 3 Sudamericanos Cartagenera (as Cabanillas) Los 3 Sudamericanos - Oh Oh Sheriff / Cartagenera(7", Single) Belter 07-196 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
51.611 Los 3 Sudamericanos Lunita Barranquillera (as Cabanillas) Los 3 Sudamericanos - Que Familia Más Original (7", EP) Belter 51.611 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
Los Corraleros* Cartagenera (as R. F. Cabanillas) Los Corraleros* - Nuevo Ritmo..! (Album) Discos Fuentes Colombia 1966 Sell This Version
22.011 Various Lunita Barranquillera (as Cabanillas) Various - Más Éxitos(LP, Comp) Belter 22.011 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
DCA 648, DCA-648 Various Cartagenera Various - Cumbia Que Te Vas De Ronda(LP, Comp, Mono) CBS, CBS DCA 648, DCA-648 Colombia 1966 Sell This Version
FD-5 Los Mallorquines Cartagenera (as Farias Cabanillas) Los Mallorquines - Hotel Costa Azul(7") Fonal FD-5 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
10.104 Conjunto "Los Waldos" Cartagenera (as F. Cabanillas) Conjunto "Los Waldos" - ¡Exitos!(7", EP) Disco Sorpresa Fundador 10.104 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
MFS-3040 Los Corraleros* Cartagenera (as R. F. Cabanillas) Los Corraleros* - Nuevo Ritmo..!(LP, Album) Discos Fuentes MFS-3040 Colombia 1966 Sell This Version
SEDL 19.505 Los Sixtar Cartagenera Los Sixtar - Cartagenera(7", EP) Regal SEDL 19.505 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
TRE-001 Los Matecoco Cartagenera (as Cabanillas) Los Matecoco - Juanita Banana(7", EP) Riviera (3) TRE-001 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Antonio Machin* Cartagenera (as Faria Cabanillas) Antonio Machin* - Lo Mejor De Antonio Machin (Comp) Discophon Spain 1967 Sell This Version
27.514, 27514 Emilio "El Moro" Cartagenera (as F. Cabanillas) Emilio "El Moro" - Cartagenera / Submarino Amarillo / Amor Amargo / La Banda Borracha(7", EP) Discophon, Discophon 27.514, 27514 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
LPS 200366 Los Corraleros* Cartagenera (as R. F. Cabanillas) Los Corraleros* - Nuevo Ritmo..!(LP, Album) Discos Fuentes LPS 200366 Peru 1967 Sell This Version
CGE 615 Los Naipes, Mirtha Perez Cartagenera (as Cabanillas) Los Naipes, Mirtha Perez - El Primero De Los Naipes Con Su Nueva Voz Mirtha(7", EP) Hit (2) CGE 615 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Bruno Lomas La Mantilla Bruno Lomas - La Mantilla (EP) Discophon Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Los Hermanos Martelo Cartagenera (as Farías - Cabanillas) Los Hermanos Martelo - Colombia Esta Es Tu Musica Vol. 2 Zeida Colombia 1973 Sell This Version