Hans Olsson Brookes

Real Name:
Hans Gustav Albert Olsson
Profile:
Born: 25 April 1981 in Säbrå, Sweden

Owner of Svenska Grammofonstudion Mastering, Göteborg, Sweden
and owner of studio B at Svenska Grammofonstudion, Göteborg, Sweden.
He works as a producer, musician, mixing and mastering techniques.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Hans Olsson Brookes Discography Tracks

Remix

PROCD065 Hans Olsson Brookes - Norrbacka album art Saft Låt Mig Vara Fri (Hans Olsson Brookes Remix) Saft - Norrbacka(CD, Album + CDr, EP, Ltd, Num) Progress Productions PROCD065 Sweden 2016 Sell This Version

Vocals

FFPCD010 Hans Olsson Brookes - Head + Heart album art Agent Kooper Agent Kooper - Head + Heart(CD) Fast Freddie Productions FFPCD010 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
GRCD046 Hans Olsson Brookes - Plastic Paradise album art I'm On TV I'm On TV - Plastic Paradise(CD, Album) Groover Recordings GRCD046 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Oh001 Hans Olsson Brookes - Tree album art Division Of Laura Lee Division Of Laura Lee - Tree(CD, Album, Dig) Oh, Really?! Oh001 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

GRCD046 Hans Olsson Brookes - Plastic Paradise album art I'm On TV I'm On TV - Plastic Paradise(CD, Album) Groover Recordings GRCD046 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Hans Olsson Brookes - Endeavor album art Timo Räisänen Timo Räisänen - Endeavor (Album) Razzia Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Oh001 Hans Olsson Brookes - Tree album art Division Of Laura Lee Division Of Laura Lee - Tree(CD, Album, Dig) Oh, Really?! Oh001 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
FAKTUMCD001 Hans Olsson Brookes - Det Ordnar Sig album art Various Various - Det Ordnar Sig(CD) Faktum FAKTUMCD001 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
LUX 160 Hans Olsson Brookes - Pop/Rock album art Guggi Data Guggi Data - Pop/Rock(LP, Album) Luxury LUX 160 Sweden 2017 Sell This Version

Production

FFPCD010 Hans Olsson Brookes - Head + Heart album art Agent Kooper Agent Kooper - Head + Heart(CD) Fast Freddie Productions FFPCD010 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
GRCD036 Hans Olsson Brookes - Jag Ska Slåss I Dina Kvarter album art Lasse Lindh Lasse Lindh - Jag Ska Slåss I Dina Kvarter(CD, Single) Groover Recordings GRCD036 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
Timo Räisänen Timo Räisänen - The Anatomy Of Timo Räisänen (Album) Razzia Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
50999 091890 1 0 Hans Olsson Brookes - Akta Lekande Barn EP album art Alice B Alice B - Akta Lekande Barn EP(12", EP) Capitol Records 50999 091890 1 0 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Oh001 Hans Olsson Brookes - Tree album art Division Of Laura Lee Division Of Laura Lee - Tree(CD, Album, Dig) Oh, Really?! Oh001 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
none Hans Olsson Brookes - The Album ID album art This Is Head This Is Head - The Album ID(LP, Album) Enkelt none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
SENAA1400801 Hans Olsson Brookes - Dream On Dream On album art Silent Wave Silent Wave - Dream On Dream On(Single) Telegram Singles SENAA1400801 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
SLNC001 Hans Olsson Brookes - Dancing Away From You / War album art Silent Wave Silent Wave - Dancing Away From You / War(7", Single) Silence Productions SLNC001 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version
Hans Olsson Brookes - Ill album art Makthaverskan Makthaverskan - Ill (Album) Run For Cover Records (2), Luxury 2017 Sell This Version
OM 010 Hans Olsson Brookes - Everest album art In Deed In Deed - Everest(LP, Album) Open Mind Records (3) OM 010 Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
LOV89, OH004 Hans Olsson Brookes - Hollow Pricks album art Division Of Laura Lee Division Of Laura Lee - Hollow Pricks(7", Ltd, Yel) Lovitt Records, Oh, Really?! LOV89, OH004 Sweden 2018 Sell This Version

Technical

MNWCDS350 Hans Olsson Brookes - Mister Cool album art Snook Snook - Mister Cool(CD, Single) Grover Recordings, MNW MNWCDS350 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
SBCD-1013 Hans Olsson Brookes - Desert Dreams album art Shiva (6) Shiva (6) - Desert Dreams(CD, Album) Spiritual Beast SBCD-1013 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
GRCD 025 Hans Olsson Brookes - Congratulations You've Re-Joined The Human Race album art Grand Mal (4) Grand Mal (4) - Congratulations You've Re-Joined The Human Race(CD, Album) Groover Recordings GRCD 025 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Hans Olsson Brookes - Desire To Be Free album art Embee* Feat Nina Ramsby Embee* Feat Nina Ramsby - Desire To Be Free (Single) Wax Cabinet Productions, David Vs. Goliath Sweden 2009
WONDERH28 Hans Olsson Brookes - The Star In The Lake album art Hearts Of Black Science Hearts Of Black Science - The Star In The Lake(CD, Album) Wonderland Records WONDERH28 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version