Siobhan Fahey

Real Name:
Siobhan Máire Deirdre Fahey
Profile:
Irish-British singer and musician, born September 10, 1958 in Dublin, Ireland. She was a founding member of the 1980s British girl group Bananarama.
She was once romantically involved with Robert Hodgens (a.k.a. Bobby Bluebell), with whom she co-wrote the #1 pop song, "Young at Heart." She was married to David A. Stewart from 1987 to 1996 (divorced). Mother of Django Stewart and Sam Stewart.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Siobhan Fahey - The MGA Sessions album art Siobhan Fahey The MGA Sessions (Album) SF Records none UK 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GMMH 2303 Siobhan Fahey - Bitter Pill album art Siobhan Fahey Bitter Pill (Single) God Made Me Hardcore GMMH 2303 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SF12-001 Siobhan Fahey - Cold album art Siobhan Fahey Cold (Single) SF Records SF12-001 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SANPX281 Siobhan Fahey - She's Lost Control album art Agent Provocateur (2) Featuring Siobhan Fahey Agent Provocateur (2) Featuring Siobhan Fahey - She's Lost Control (Maxi, Single) Sanctuary Records SANPX281 UK 2004 Sell This Version
TMR005 Siobhan Fahey - Icon Series Number 5 album art Siobhan Fahey Icon Series Number 5(7", Ltd, Bab) Taylor Made TMR005 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SF7-001 Siobhan Fahey - Pulsatron album art Siobhan Fahey Pulsatron (Single) SF Records SF7-001 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SFCD-004 Siobhan Fahey - Bad Blood album art Siobhan Fahey Bad Blood (Single) SF Records SFCD-004 UK 2005 Sell This Version