Johnny Gilmore

Johnny Gilmore

Real Name:
John Fitzgerald Gilmore
Profile:
Drummer

Died Oct. 22, 2009
[a1375000]

Artist

Johnny Gilmore Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

0313 Soko (7) Soko (7) - In November Sunlight(CD) Breezeway Records 0313 US 1996 Sell This Version
Tim Reynolds Tim Reynolds - Astral Projection (Album) Bama Rags Records US 1999 Sell This Version
0001 Corey Harris And The 5x5 (2) Corey Harris And The 5x5 (2) - Live At Starr Hill 1/27/01(2xCD, Album) Njumba 0001 US 2001 Sell This Version
CCCD-0199 James Leva James Leva - Memory Theatre(CD, Album) Copper Creek Records CCCD-0199 US 2001 Sell This Version
11661-3219-2 Corey Harris Lamb's Bread and 10 more… Corey Harris - Daily Bread(CD, Album) Rounder Records 11661-3219-2 US 2005 Sell This Version