Marina & The Diamonds

Real Name:
Marina Lambrini Diamandis
Profile:
Welsh singer-songwriter.
She was born 10 October 1985 in Abergavenny, Wales to a Greek father and Welsh mother.
Performing as Marina (75) since late 2018 and the release of her fourth album Love + Fear and associated singles.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1375423]

Artist

Albums

none Marina & The Diamonds - The Family Jewels album art Marina & The Diamonds The Family Jewels (Album) 679 none UK 2009 Sell This Version
2564659109 Marina & The Diamonds - Electra Heart album art Marina And The Diamonds* Electra Heart (Album) 679, Atlantic 2564659109 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - Froot album art Marina & The Diamonds Froot (Album) Elektra none UK 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Marina & The Diamonds - Mermaid Vs Sailor album art Marina And The Diamonds* Mermaid Vs Sailor(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Marina & The Diamonds Self-released) none UK 2007 Sell This Version
GOLD002 Marina & The Diamonds - Obsessions album art Marina & The Diamonds Obsessions (Single) Neon Gold GOLD002 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - The Crown Jewels EP album art Marina And The Diamonds* The Crown Jewels EP (EP) Neon Gold, 679 none UK 2009 Sell This Version
GOLD002 Marina & The Diamonds - Mowgli's Road album art Marina & The Diamonds Mowgli's Road (Single) 679, 679 GOLD002 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - iTunes Festival: London 2009 album art Marina & The Diamonds iTunes Festival: London 2009(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) 679 Recordings Ltd. none UK 2009
none Marina & The Diamonds - The Remixes album art Marina & The Diamonds The Remixes(CDr, Maxi, Promo, Smplr) Atlantic, Chop Shop Records (2) none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - Shampain album art Marina & The Diamonds Shampain (Single, Maxi) 679 none UK 2010 Sell This Version
DIAMOND001 Marina & The Diamonds - I Am Not A Robot album art Marina & The Diamonds I Am Not A Robot (Single) 679 DIAMOND001 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - Oh No! album art Marina & The Diamonds Oh No! (Single, EP) 679 none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - Hollywood album art Marina & The Diamonds Hollywood (Single) 679 none Australia 2010 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - iTunes Festival: London 2010 album art Marina & The Diamonds iTunes Festival: London 2010(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) 679 Recordings Ltd. none US 2010
none Marina & The Diamonds - Radioactive album art Marina And The Diamonds* Radioactive (Single, EP, Maxi) 679 none UK 2011 Sell This Version
0825646545698 Marina & The Diamonds - How To Be A Heartbreaker album art Marina & The Diamonds How To Be A Heartbreaker (Single) 679 0825646545698 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - Power & Control album art Marina And The Diamonds* Power & Control (Single) Atlantic, 679 none UK 2012 Sell This Version
679 L181CD, 5053105271122 Marina & The Diamonds - Primadonna album art Marina & The Diamonds Primadonna (Single, EP) 679, Atlantic 679 L181CD, 5053105271122 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - Primadonna album art Marina And The Diamonds* Primadonna(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Music Australia none Australia 2012 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - Happy album art Marina & The Diamonds Happy (Single) Atlantic Records UK Ltd. none Benelux 2014 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - Froot album art Marina & The Diamonds Froot (Single, Maxi) Atlantic none France 2014 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - Electra Heart album art BetaTraxx Featuring Marina & The Diamonds BetaTraxx Featuring Marina & The Diamonds - Electra Heart(File, AAC, Single, 256) Pilot Records (8) none US 2014
ATUK127 Marina & The Diamonds - Froot / Happy album art Marina And The Diamonds* Froot / Happy(7", Single, Ltd, Pur) Atlantic ATUK127 UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - I'm A Ruin album art Marina And The Diamonds* I'm A Ruin (Single) Atlantic none Benelux 2014 Sell This Version
ATUK131 Marina & The Diamonds - Better Than That / Can't Pin Me Down album art Marina And The Diamonds* Better Than That / Can't Pin Me Down(7", Single, Ltd, Red) Atlantic ATUK131 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

PseudoHumanus

PseudoHumanus

June 7, 2014
Marina is really a bona fide and one-of-a-kind artist. No-one else compares; she'll entice you and make you unhealthily obsess over her music. Her ethereal voice can quickly turn to a powerhouse or a dark Britney Spears. All of her music is amazing and lyrically raw; they also make you think and question yourself and your views. I would seriously recommend you listen to her!

Videos (64) Edit