Marina & The Diamonds

Real Name:
Marina Lambrini Diamandis
Profile:
Welsh singer-songwriter.
She was born 10 October 1985 in Abergavenny, Wales to a Greek father and Welsh mother.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1375423]

Artist

Marina & The Diamonds Discography Tracks

Albums

Marina & The Diamonds - The Family Jewels album art Marina & The Diamonds The Family Jewels (Album) 679 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Marina & The Diamonds - Electra Heart album art Marina And The Diamonds* Electra Heart (Album) 679, Atlantic Australia 2012 Sell This Version
Marina & The Diamonds - Froot album art Marina & The Diamonds Froot (Album) Elektra UK 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Marina & The Diamonds - Mermaid Vs Sailor album art Marina And The Diamonds* Mermaid Vs Sailor(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Marina & The Diamonds Self-released) none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Marina & The Diamonds - The Crown Jewels EP album art Marina And The Diamonds* The Crown Jewels EP (EP) Neon Gold, 679 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Marina & The Diamonds - Obsessions album art Marina & The Diamonds Obsessions (Single) Neon Gold UK 2009 Sell This Version
Marina & The Diamonds - Mowgli's Road album art Marina & The Diamonds Mowgli's Road (Single) 679, 679 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - The Remixes album art Marina & The Diamonds The Remixes(CDr, Maxi, Promo, Smplr) Atlantic, Chop Shop Records (2) none US 2009 Sell This Version
Marina & The Diamonds - I Am Not A Robot album art Marina & The Diamonds I Am Not A Robot (Single) 679 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Marina & The Diamonds - Hollywood album art Marina & The Diamonds Hollywood (Single) 679 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Marina & The Diamonds - Shampain album art Marina & The Diamonds Shampain (Single, Maxi) 679 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Marina & The Diamonds - Oh No! album art Marina & The Diamonds Oh No! (Single) 679 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Marina & The Diamonds - Radioactive album art Marina And The Diamonds* Radioactive (Single, EP, Maxi) 679 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Marina & The Diamonds - Primadonna album art Marina & The Diamonds Primadonna (Single, EP) 679, Atlantic UK 2012 Sell This Version
Marina & The Diamonds - Power & Control album art Marina And The Diamonds* Power & Control (Single) Atlantic, 679 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Marina & The Diamonds - How To Be A Heartbreaker Remixes album art Marina & The Diamonds How To Be A Heartbreaker Remixes (Single) 679 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - Electra Heart album art BetaTraxx Featuring Marina & The Diamonds BetaTraxx Featuring Marina & The Diamonds - Electra Heart(File, AAC, Single, 256) Pilot Records (8) none US 2014
Marina & The Diamonds - Froot / Happy album art Marina & The Diamonds Froot / Happy (Single) Atlantic Benelux 2014 Sell This Version
Marina & The Diamonds - Froot album art Marina & The Diamonds Froot (Single, Maxi) Atlantic Denmark 2014 Sell This Version
Marina & The Diamonds - I'm A Ruin album art Marina & The Diamonds I'm A Ruin (Single) Atlantic Finland 2015 Sell This Version
none Marina & The Diamonds - Gold album art Marina & The Diamonds Gold(CD-ROM, Single) Warner none 2015 Sell This Version
ATUK131 Marina & The Diamonds - Better Than That / Can't Pin Me Down album art Marina And The Diamonds* Better Than That / Can't Pin Me Down(7", Single, Ltd, Red) Atlantic ATUK131 UK 2015 Sell This Version
ATUK132 Marina & The Diamonds - Savages / Weeds album art Marina And The Diamonds* Savages / Weeds(7", Single, Ltd, Gre) Atlantic ATUK132 UK 2015 Sell This Version
ATUK129 Marina & The Diamonds - Gold / Forget album art Marina And The Diamonds* Gold / Forget(7", Single, Ltd, Ora) Atlantic ATUK129 UK 2015 Sell This Version
91221423656 Marina & The Diamonds - Forget album art Marina & The Diamonds Forget(CDr, Single, Promo) Atlantic 91221423656 Italy 2015 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

PseudoHumanus

PseudoHumanus

June 7, 2014
Marina is really a bona fide and one-of-a-kind artist. No-one else compares; she'll entice you and make you unhealthily obsess over her music. Her ethereal voice can quickly turn to a powerhouse or a dark Britney Spears. All of her music is amazing and lyrically raw; they also make you think and question yourself and your views. I would seriously recommend you listen to her!

Videos (61) Edit