Big Boi

Real Name:
Antwan Andre Patton
Profile:
Born: February 1, 1975, Savannah, Georgia, U.S.A.

Rap artist who's one half of highly well known & inventive Hip-Hop group Outkast.
Usually heard with a fast rap characterized by an easy and laid-back tone & Southern-American accent.
Aliases:
Variations:

Big Boi Discography Tracks

Albums

Big Boi - Got Purp? Vol. II album art Big Boi Presents Purple Ribbon Allstars Big Boi Presents Purple Ribbon Allstars - Got Purp? Vol. II (Comp) Purple Ribbon Entertainment, Virgin, EMI US 2005 Sell This Version
none Big Boi - Big Boi Presents Purple Ribbon Got Purp? Vol. 2 Sampler album art Big Boi Big Boi Presents Purple Ribbon Got Purp? Vol. 2 Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Virgin none US 2005 Sell This Version
OTL 4160 Big Boi - Got That Purp Vol. 1 album art Big Boi Got That Purp Vol. 1(CD, Mixed) On The Low Records, Purple Ribbon Entertainment OTL 4160 US 2005 Sell This Version
Big Boi - Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son Of Chico Dusty album art Big Boi Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son Of Chico Dusty (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2010 Sell This Version
Big Boi - Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors album art Big Boi Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2012 Sell This Version
Big Boi - Boomiverse album art Big Boi Boomiverse (Album) Epic, Sony Music US 2017 Sell This Version
none Big Boi - Da Bottom Volume 7 album art DJ Ideal (2), Big Boi DJ Ideal (2), Big Boi - Da Bottom Volume 7(CD) Monstarr Enterprises Inc. none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Big Boi - All N My Grill album art Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* Featuring Big Boi of Outkast* & Nicole* Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* Featuring Big Boi of Outkast* & Nicole* - All N My Grill(CDr, Single, Promo) EastWest none US 1999 Sell This Version
LFPCD-4395 Big Boi - 85 album art Youngbloodz Featuring Jim Crow And Big Boi Of OutKast* Youngbloodz Featuring Jim Crow And Big Boi Of OutKast* - 85(CD, Single, Promo) LaFace Records LFPCD-4395 US 1999 Sell This Version
Big Boi - In Da Wind album art Trick Daddy Feat. Cee-Lo & Big Boi Trick Daddy Feat. Cee-Lo & Big Boi - In Da Wind (Single) Atlantic, Slip-N-Slide Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Big Boi - A.D.I.D.A.S. album art Killer Mike Featuring Big Boi Killer Mike Featuring Big Boi - A.D.I.D.A.S. (Single) Columbia, Aquemini Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Big Boi - Never Gonna Let You Go (She's A Keepa) album art Omarion Featuring Big Boi Omarion Featuring Big Boi - Never Gonna Let You Go (She's A Keepa) (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment US 2004 Sell This Version
Big Boi - Girlfight album art Brooke Valentine Featuring Big Boi & Lil Jon* Brooke Valentine Featuring Big Boi & Lil Jon* - Girlfight (Single) Virgin, Virgin Records America, Inc. Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Big Boi - My Chrome album art Killer Mike Feat. Big Boi Killer Mike Feat. Big Boi - My Chrome Columbia Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Big Boi - Got Purp? Vol. II Sampler album art Big Boi Presents Purple Ribbon Allstars Big Boi Presents Purple Ribbon Allstars - Got Purp? Vol. II Sampler Virgin Records America, Inc. US 2005 Sell This Version
Big Boi - Body Rock album art Big Boi Presents Purple Ribbon Allstars Big Boi Presents Purple Ribbon Allstars - Body Rock (Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. US 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 33974 2 2 Big Boi - U Got Me!!! album art Scar (2) Featuring Big Boi Scar (2) Featuring Big Boi - U Got Me!!!(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin 0946 3 33974 2 2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Big Boi - Margarita album art Sleepy Brown Feat. Pharrell* & Big Boi Sleepy Brown Feat. Pharrell* & Big Boi - Margarita (Single) Virgin Europe 2006 Sell This Version
82876-78956-2 Big Boi - Hood Boy album art Fantasia (4) Feat. Big Boi Fantasia (4) Feat. Big Boi - Hood Boy(CD, Single, Promo) J Records 82876-78956-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Big Boi - Sumthin's Gotta Give album art Big Boi Featuring Mary J. Blige Big Boi Featuring Mary J. Blige - Sumthin's Gotta Give (Single, Maxi) LaFace Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Big Boi - Royal Flush album art Big Boi Featuring André 3000* & Raekwon Big Boi Featuring André 3000* & Raekwon - Royal Flush (Single) LaFace Records US 2008 Sell This Version
none Big Boi Ringtone(CDr, Single, Promo) LaFace Records, Zomba Label Group none US 2009 Sell This Version
Big Boi - Shutterbugg album art Big Boi Shutterbugg (Single) Def Jam Recordings Germany 2010 Sell This Version
none Big Boi - H.A.T.E. U (Remix) album art Mariah Carey Featuring OJ Da Juiceman & Big Boi Mariah Carey Featuring OJ Da Juiceman & Big Boi - H.A.T.E. U (Remix)(CDr, Single, Promo) Island Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Big Boi Follow Us(CDr, Single, Promo) Def Jam Recordings none US 2010 Sell This Version