Big Boi

Real Name:
Antwan Andre Patton
Profile:
Born: February 1, 1975, Savannah, Georgia, U.S.A.

Rap artist who's one half of highly well known & inventive Hip-Hop group Outkast.
Usually heard with a fast rap characterized by an easy and laid-back tone & Southern-American accent.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Big Boi - Gangsta Grillz X album art DJ Drama & Big Boi DJ Drama & Big Boi - Gangsta Grillz X Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3 48636 1 2 Big Boi - Got Purp? Vol. II album art Big Boi Presents Purple Ribbon Allstars Big Boi Presents Purple Ribbon Allstars - Got Purp? Vol. II (Comp) Purple Ribbon Entertainment, Virgin, EMI 0946 3 48636 1 2 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Big Boi - Big Boi Presents Purple Ribbon Got Purp? Vol. 2 Sampler album art Big Boi Big Boi Presents Purple Ribbon Got Purp? Vol. 2 Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Virgin none US 2005 Sell This Version
OTL 4160 Big Boi - Got That Purp Vol. 1 album art Big Boi Got That Purp Vol. 1(CD, Mixed) On The Low Records, Purple Ribbon Entertainment OTL 4160 US 2005 Sell This Version
B0014505-00 Big Boi - Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son Of Chico Dusty album art Big Boi Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son Of Chico Dusty (Album) Def Jam Recordings B0014505-00 US 2010 Sell This Version
17918 Big Boi - Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors album art Big Boi Vicious Lies And Dangerous Rumors (Album) Def Jam Recordings 17918 US 2012 Sell This Version
88985 44669 1 Big Boi - Boomiverse album art Big Boi Boomiverse (Album) Epic, Sony Music 88985 44669 1 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LFPCD-4395 Big Boi - 85 album art Youngbloodz Featuring Jim Crow And Big Boi Of OutKast* Youngbloodz Featuring Jim Crow And Big Boi Of OutKast* - 85(CD, Single, Promo) LaFace Records LFPCD-4395 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Big Boi - All N My Grill album art Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* Featuring Big Boi of Outkast* & Nicole* Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* Featuring Big Boi of Outkast* & Nicole* - All N My Grill (Single) EastWest none US 1999 Sell This Version
PRCD 300845 Big Boi - In Da Wind album art Trick Daddy Feat. Cee-Lo & Big Boi Trick Daddy Feat. Cee-Lo & Big Boi - In Da Wind (Single) Atlantic, Slip-N-Slide Records PRCD 300845 US 2001 Sell This Version
SAMPCS12755, 0127551000 Big Boi - A.D.I.D.A.S. album art Killer Mike Featuring Big Boi Killer Mike Featuring Big Boi - A.D.I.D.A.S. (Single) Columbia, Aquemini Records SAMPCS12755, 0127551000 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
7087 6 19017 1 9 Big Boi - Girlfight album art Brooke Valentine Featuring Big Boi & Lil Jon* Brooke Valentine Featuring Big Boi & Lil Jon* - Girlfight (Single) Virgin, Virgin Records America, Inc. 7087 6 19017 1 9 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
49 76979 Big Boi - Never Gonna Let You Go (She's A Keepa) album art Omarion Featuring Big Boi Omarion Featuring Big Boi - Never Gonna Let You Go (She's A Keepa) (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 49 76979 US 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3 36465 1 3 Big Boi - Body Rock album art Big Boi Presents Purple Ribbon Allstars Big Boi Presents Purple Ribbon Allstars - Body Rock (Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. 0946 3 36465 1 3 US 2005 Sell This Version
CAS 055421 Big Boi - My Chrome album art Killer Mike Feat. Big Boi Killer Mike Feat. Big Boi - My Chrome Columbia Records CAS 055421 US 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 33974 2 2 Big Boi - U Got Me!!! album art Scar (2) Featuring Big Boi Scar (2) Featuring Big Boi - U Got Me!!!(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin 0946 3 33974 2 2 US 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 58873 1 0 Big Boi - Got Purp? (Vol. II) album art Big Boi Presents... Purple Ribbon All-Stars* Big Boi Presents... Purple Ribbon All-Stars* - Got Purp? (Vol. II)(12", Promo, Smplr) Virgin Records America, Inc. 0946 3 58873 1 0 US 2005 Sell This Version
82876-78956-2 Big Boi - Hood Boy album art Fantasia (4) Feat. Big Boi Fantasia (4) Feat. Big Boi - Hood Boy(CD, Single, Promo) J Records 82876-78956-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
0 946 76170 2 1 Big Boi - Margarita album art Sleepy Brown Feat. Pharrell* & Big Boi Sleepy Brown Feat. Pharrell* & Big Boi - Margarita (Single) Virgin 0 946 76170 2 1 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Big Boi - I'm So Hood (Remix) album art DJ Khaled Feat. Young Jeezy, Ludacris, Fat Joe, Rick Ross, Big Boi, Busta Rhymes, Lil Wayne, Birdman (2) DJ Khaled Feat. Young Jeezy, Ludacris, Fat Joe, Rick Ross, Big Boi, Busta Rhymes, Lil Wayne, Birdman (2) - I'm So Hood (Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Koch Records none US 2007
88697-30875-2 Big Boi - Royal Flush album art Big Boi Featuring André 3000* & Raekwon Big Boi Featuring André 3000* & Raekwon - Royal Flush (Single) LaFace Records 88697-30875-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Big Boi - Sumthin's Gotta Give album art Big Boi Featuring Mary J. Blige Big Boi Featuring Mary J. Blige - Sumthin's Gotta Give (Single, Maxi) LaFace Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Big Boi Ringtone(CDr, Single, Promo) LaFace Records, Zomba Label Group none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Big Boi - H.A.T.E. U (Remix) album art Mariah Carey Featuring OJ Da Juiceman & Big Boi Mariah Carey Featuring OJ Da Juiceman & Big Boi - H.A.T.E. U (Remix)(CDr, Single, Promo) Island Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Big Boi - Shutterbugg album art Big Boi Feat. Cutty (4) Big Boi Feat. Cutty (4) - Shutterbugg (Single) Def Jam Recordings none US 2010 Sell This Version