Wolle Kriwanek

Real Name:
Wolfgang Kriwanek
Profile:
Wolle Kriwanek (born 29 December 1949 in Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany and died 20 April 2003 in Backnang, Germany) was a German blues and rock musician, best known for his use of the local Southern German dialect 'Schwäbisch' in his lyrics.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1376079]

Artist

Wolle Kriwanek Discography Tracks

Albums

2416 206 Wolle Kriwanek - Schwäbische Trilogie album art Wolle Kriwanek Schwäbische Trilogie(LP) Polydor 2416 206 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2371 748 Wolle Kriwanek - Kopf Oder Zahl album art Wolle Kriwanek Kopf Oder Zahl(LP, Album) Polydor 2371 748 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6435 160 Wolle Kriwanek - Kriwanek & Vincent album art Kriwanek* & Vincent* Kriwanek* & Vincent* - Kriwanek & Vincent(LP, Album) Vertigo 6435 160 Germany 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2041 699 Wolle Kriwanek - Bad' Wanna Blues album art Wolle Kriwanek Bad' Wanna Blues(7", Single) Polydor 2041 699 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
2041 748 Wolle Kriwanek - Lila Tilla album art Wolle Kriwanek Lila Tilla(7", Single) Polydor 2041 748 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
6005 225 Wolle Kriwanek - I Bin Für Die Bloß Der Neger album art Kriwanek* & Vincent* Kriwanek* & Vincent* - I Bin Für Die Bloß Der Neger(7", Single) Vertigo 6005 225 Germany 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit