Ja'net DuBois

Real Name:
Jeannette Dubois
Profile:
Ja'net Dubois (pronounced Ja-NAY Doo-BWAH), born Jeannette Dubois on August 5, 1945 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Died February 17, 2020, Glendale, Calif.

She was an actress and singer most famous for her role as "Willona Woods" on the 1970s CBS sitcom Good Times. She was also the lead singer for the theme song of The Jeffersons.

She also released an album entitled "Queen of the Highway" in 1980.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

404.7153 Queen Of The Highway — Ja'net DuBois Ja'net DuBois Queen Of The Highway (Album) Som Livre 404.7153 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IJD 8532 Ja'net DuBois — Ja'net DuBois Ja'net DuBois Ja'net DuBois(LP, Album) Peanuts & Caviar Productions IJD 8532 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BK027 Queen Of The Highway / Standing There — Ja'net DuBois Ja'net DuBois / Jady Kurrent* Ja'net DuBois / Jady Kurrent* - Queen Of The Highway / Standing There(7") Backatcha Records BK027 UK 2020 Sell This Version