Jillian Johnson

Jillian Johnson

Real Name:
Jillian E. Johnson
Profile:
American musician, artist, and entrepreneur, born 1982. Killed in a movie theatre shooting on July 23, 2015 in Lafayette, Louisiana.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1377377]

Artist

Jillian Johnson Discography Tracks

Vocals

VAL-CD-0003 The Figs The Figs - The Figs(CD, Album) Valcour Records VAL-CD-0003 US 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Th' Legendary Shack*Shakers* Th' Legendary Shack*Shakers* - Swampblood (Album) Yep Roc Records US 2007 Sell This Version
VAL-CD-0003 The Figs The Figs - The Figs(CD, Album) Valcour Records VAL-CD-0003 US 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

VAL-CD-0003 The Figs Rollin' Down South The Figs - The Figs(CD, Album) Valcour Records VAL-CD-0003 US 2007 Sell This Version

Visual

635759-1512-24 Old Crow Medicine Show Old Crow Medicine Show - Live(CD, Album, Liv) Equal House Records 635759-1512-24 US 2003 Sell This Version
Rounder 82161-6108-2 Magnolia Sisters Magnolia Sisters - Après Faire Le Boogie Woogie(CD, Album) Rounder Select Rounder 82161-6108-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
DOT 0217 Ann Savoy & Her Sleepless Knights Ann Savoy & Her Sleepless Knights - If Dreams Come True(CD, Album) Memphis International Records DOT 0217 US 2006 Sell This Version
LP-YEP-2149 Th' Legendary Shack*Shakers* Th' Legendary Shack*Shakers* - Swampblood(LP, Album) Yep Roc Records LP-YEP-2149 US 2007 Sell This Version
533, CD 533 Pine Leaf Boys Pine Leaf Boys - Blues De Musicien(CD, Album) Arhoolie Records, Arhoolie Records 533, CD 533 US 2007 Sell This Version
VAL-CD-0003 The Figs The Figs - The Figs(CD, Album) Valcour Records VAL-CD-0003 US 2007 Sell This Version
10204 The Figs The Figs - What Keeps Me Up At Night(CD, Album) Not On Label 10204 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Woody Pines Woody Pines - Counting Alligators(CD, Album, Dig) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Gill Landry Gill Landry - Piety & Desire(CD, Album, Dig) Not On Label (Gill Landry Self-released) none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Brain Cloud Brain Cloud - Dennis Lichtman's Brain Cloud(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2011 Sell This Version
ATO0259 Gill Landry Gill Landry - Gill Landry(LP, Album) ATO Records ATO0259 US 2015 Sell This Version
VAL-CD-0007 Bonsoir Catin Bonsoir Catin - Vive L'Amour(CD, Album, RE) Valcour Records VAL-CD-0007 US Unknown Sell This Version