Franz Grillparzer

Real Name:
Franz Seraphicus Grillparzer
Profile:
Austrian writer and dramatist, born 15 January 1791 in Vienna, Austria, died 21 January 1872 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1377422]

Artist

Albums

AVRS 1506 Franz Grillparzer - Das Glas Wasser / Der Traum Ein Leben / Nathan, Der Weise / Rede Über Österreich album art Raoul Aslan / Eugène Scribe, Franz Grillparzer, Gotthold Ephraim Lessing, Anton Wildgans Raoul Aslan / Eugène Scribe, Franz Grillparzer, Gotthold Ephraim Lessing, Anton Wildgans - Das Glas Wasser / Der Traum Ein Leben / Nathan, Der Weise / Rede Über Österreich(LP) Amadeo AVRS 1506 Austria 1983 Sell This Version
none Franz Grillparzer - Ηρώ Και Λέανδρος album art Φραντς Γκριλπάρτσερ* Ηρώ Και Λέανδρος(CD) ΕΡΤ (Ελληνική Ραδιοφωνία-Τηλεόραση) none Greece 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-7857-3754-5 Franz Grillparzer - Der Arme Spielmann album art Franz Grillparzer Der Arme Spielmann(2xCD) Lübbe Audio ISBN 978-3-7857-3754-5 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
AVRS 1071 Franz Grillparzer - Medea, Trauerspiel in Fünf Aufzügen (Schallplattenfassung) album art Franz Grillparzer Medea, Trauerspiel in Fünf Aufzügen (Schallplattenfassung)(LP, Promo) Amadeo AVRS 1071 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DSD13702 Franz Grillparzer - Monologe Der Sappho - Ansprache Der Libussa album art Franz Grillparzer Monologe Der Sappho - Ansprache Der Libussa(10") The Decca Record Company Limited DSD13702 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

43 002, LPMS 43 002 Franz Grillparzer - Berühmte Monologe album art William Shakespeare, Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Franz Grillparzer, Will Quadflieg, Maria Becker, Käthe Gold William Shakespeare, Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Franz Grillparzer, Will Quadflieg, Maria Becker, Käthe Gold - Berühmte Monologe(LP, Comp, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 43 002, LPMS 43 002 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
423 030-2 Franz Grillparzer - Paula Wessely - Attila Horbiger album art Paula Wessely, Attila Hörbiger, Arthur Schnitzler, Franz Grillparzer Paula Wessely, Attila Hörbiger, Arthur Schnitzler, Franz Grillparzer - Paula Wessely - Attila Horbiger(CD, Comp, RE) Amadeo 423 030-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version