Franz Grillparzer

Franz Grillparzer

Real Name:
Franz Seraphicus Grillparzer
Profile:
Austrian writer and dramatist, born 15 January 1791 in Vienna, Austria, died 21 January 1872 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1377422]

Artist

Franz Grillparzer Discography Tracks

Albums

AVRS 1506 Raoul Aslan, Eugène Scribe, Franz Grillparzer, Gotthold Ephraim Lessing, Anton Wildgans Raoul Aslan, Eugène Scribe, Franz Grillparzer, Gotthold Ephraim Lessing, Anton Wildgans - Das Glas Wasser / Der Traum Ein Leben / Nathan, Der Weise / Rede Uber Österreich(LP) Literatur Amadeo AVRS 1506 Austria 1982 Sell This Version
AVRS 1503 Ewald Balser, Ludwig van Beethoven, Franz Grillparzer, Bettina von Arnim, Carl Zuckmayer Ewald Balser, Ludwig van Beethoven, Franz Grillparzer, Bettina von Arnim, Carl Zuckmayer - Heiligenstädter Testament / Des Teufels General(LP) Literatur Amadeo AVRS 1503 Austria 1982 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-7857-3754-5 Franz Grillparzer Der Arme Spielmann(2xCD) Lübbe Audio ISBN 978-3-7857-3754-5 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DSD13702 Franz Grillparzer Monologe Der Sappho - Ansprache Der Libussa(10") The Decca Record Company Limited DSD13702 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

423 030-2 Paula Wessely, Attila Hörbiger, Arthur Schnitzler, Franz Grillparzer Paula Wessely, Attila Hörbiger, Arthur Schnitzler, Franz Grillparzer - Paula Wessely - Attila Horbiger(CD, Comp, RE) Amadeo 423 030-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

- Φραντς Γκριλπάρτσερ* Ηρώ Και Λέανδρος(CD, Car) ΕΡΤ (Ελληνική Ραδιοφωνία-Τηλεόραση) - Greece 2006 Sell This Version