Sophie B. Hawkins

Real Name:
Sophie Ballantine Hawkins
Profile:
American singer, born 1 November 1967 in Manhattan, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

177.277 Sophie B. Hawkins - Tongues And Tails album art Sophie B. Hawkins Tongues And Tails (Album) Columbia, Columbia 177.277 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
COL 476512 4 Sophie B. Hawkins - Whaler album art Sophie B. Hawkins Whaler (Album) Columbia COL 476512 4 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
CK 67651 Sophie B. Hawkins - Timbre album art Sophie B. Hawkins Timbre (Album) Columbia CK 67651 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
XPCD1152 Sophie B. Hawkins Timbre Album Sampler(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo, Smplr) Columbia XPCD1152 UK 1999 Sell This Version
54634-2 Sophie B. Hawkins - Wilderness album art Sophie B. Hawkins Wilderness (Album) Trumpet Swan Records 54634-2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
54744 Sophie B. Hawkins - Bad Kitty Board Mix album art Sophie B. Hawkins Bad Kitty Board Mix (Album) Trumpet Swan Records, Lightyear Entertainment 54744 US 2006 Sell This Version
INAK 91141 LP Sophie B. Hawkins - The Crossing album art Sophie B. Hawkins The Crossing (Album) Trumpet Swan Records INAK 91141 LP Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SRDS 8236 Sophie B. Hawkins - California Here I Come album art Sophie B. Hawkins California Here I Come (Single, Maxi) Columbia SRDS 8236 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
38K-74747 Sophie B. Hawkins - I Want You album art Sophie B. Hawkins I Want You (Maxi, Single) Columbia 38K-74747 US 1992 Sell This Version
SRDS 8230 Sophie B. Hawkins - Damn I Wish I Was Your Lover album art Sophie B. Hawkins Damn I Wish I Was Your Lover (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia SRDS 8230 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
JC 15314 Sophie B. Hawkins - Caccia Alla Volpe / Dawn, I Wish I Was Your Lover album art Alessandro Bono / Sophie B. Hawkins Alessandro Bono / Sophie B. Hawkins - Caccia Alla Volpe / Dawn, I Wish I Was Your Lover(7", Jukebox) Epic, Columbia JC 15314 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
XPCD543 Sophie B. Hawkins - Don't Don't Tell Me No album art Sophie B. Hawkins Don't Don't Tell Me No (Maxi, Single) Columbia XPCD543 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
661212 4 Sophie B. Hawkins - As I Lay Me Down album art Sophie B. Hawkins As I Lay Me Down (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia 661212 4 UK 1994 Sell This Version
660590 1 Sophie B. Hawkins - Right Beside You album art Sophie B. Hawkins Right Beside You (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia 660590 1 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
JC 15457 Sophie B. Hawkins - Find Me / Right Beside You album art Jam & Spoon / Sophie B. Hawkins Jam & Spoon / Sophie B. Hawkins - Find Me / Right Beside You(7", Jukebox) Columbia JC 15457 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
COL 662189 2, 662189 2 Sophie B. Hawkins - Did We Not Choose Each Other album art Sophie B. Hawkins Did We Not Choose Each Other(CD, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia COL 662189 2, 662189 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
662932 2 Sophie B. Hawkins - Only Love (The Ballad Of Sleeping Beauty) album art Sophie B. Hawkins Only Love (The Ballad Of Sleeping Beauty) (Single) Columbia 662932 2 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
CSK 41935 Sophie B. Hawkins - Lose Your Way album art Sophie B. Hawkins Lose Your Way(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 41935 US 1999 Sell This Version
RTD199.3834.3 Sophie B. Hawkins - Walking In My Blue Jeans album art Sophie B. Hawkins Walking In My Blue Jeans (Single) Rykodisc RTD199.3834.3 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
5462, 54634 Sophie B. Hawkins - Beautiful Girl album art Sophie B. Hawkins Beautiful Girl(CD, Single) Trumpet Swan Records, Trumpet Swan Records 5462, 54634 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

CSK 7455 Sophie B. Hawkins - Sophie B. Hawkins album art Sophie B. Hawkins Sophie B. Hawkins(CD, Comp, Promo) Columbia CSK 7455 US 1995 Sell This Version
SMDNP14 Sophie B. Hawkins - Tongues And Tails & Whaler album art Sophie B. Hawkins Tongues And Tails & Whaler(2xCD, Album, Comp) Columbia SMDNP14 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
508602-2 Sophie B. Hawkins - If I Was Your Girl: The Best Of album art Sophie B. Hawkins If I Was Your Girl: The Best Of (Comp, Album) Columbia 508602-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
2-085778 Sophie B. Hawkins - The Best Of Sophie B. Hawkins album art Sophie B. Hawkins The Best Of Sophie B. Hawkins (Comp) Legacy, Columbia 2-085778 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
A 70845 Sophie B. Hawkins - Damn I Wish I Was Your Lover album art Sophie B. Hawkins Damn I Wish I Was Your Lover(CD, Comp) Sony Music A 70845 US 2003 Sell This Version