Sophie B. Hawkins

Sophie B. Hawkins

Real Name:
Sophie Ballantine Hawkins
Profile:
American singer, born 1 November 1967 in Manhattan, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sophie B. Hawkins Discography

Albums

Sophie B. Hawkins Tongues And Tails (Album) Columbia, Columbia Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Sophie B. Hawkins Whaler (Album) Columbia Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Sophie B. Hawkins Timbre (Album) Columbia US 1999 Sell This Version
Sophie B. Hawkins Wilderness (Album) Trumpet Swan Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Sophie B. Hawkins Bad Kitty Board Mix (Album) Lightyear Entertainment US 2006 Sell This Version
Sophie B. Hawkins The Crossing (Album) Trumpet Swan Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sophie B. Hawkins California Here I Come (Single, Maxi) Columbia Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Sophie B. Hawkins I Want You (Maxi, Single) Columbia US 1992 Sell This Version
Sophie B. Hawkins Damn I Wish I Was Your Lover (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia Japan 1992 Sell This Version
JC 15314 Alessandro Bono / Sophie B. Hawkins Alessandro Bono / Sophie B. Hawkins - Caccia Alla Volpe / Dawn, I Wish I Was Your Lover(7", Jukebox) Epic, Columbia JC 15314 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Sophie B. Hawkins Don't Don't Tell Me No (Single, Maxi) Columbia Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Sophie B. Hawkins Right Beside You (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia US 1994 Sell This Version
Sophie B. Hawkins As I Lay Me Down (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia UK 1994 Sell This Version
JC 15457 Jam & Spoon / Sophie B. Hawkins Jam & Spoon / Sophie B. Hawkins - Find Me / Right Beside You(7", Spe) Columbia JC 15457 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
COL 662189 2, 662189 2 Sophie B. Hawkins Did We Not Choose Each Other(CD, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia COL 662189 2, 662189 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Sophie B. Hawkins Only Love (The Ballad Of Sleeping Beauty) / As I Lay Me Down (Single) Sony Records US 1996 Sell This Version
CSK 41935 Sophie B. Hawkins Lose Your Way(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 41935 US 1999 Sell This Version
Sophie B. Hawkins Walking In My Blue Jeans (Single) Rykodisc Europe 2001 Sell This Version
5462, 54634 Sophie B. Hawkins Beautiful Girl(CD, Single) Trumpet Swan Records, Trumpet Swan Records 5462, 54634 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

CSK 7455 Sophie B. Hawkins Sophie B. Hawkins(CD, Comp, Promo) Columbia CSK 7455 US 1995 Sell This Version
508602-2 Sophie B. Hawkins If I Was Your Girl: The Best Of(CD, Comp) Columbia 508602-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Sophie B. Hawkins The Best Of Sophie B. Hawkins (Comp) Legacy, Columbia Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
A 70845 Sophie B. Hawkins Damn I Wish I Was Your Lover(CD, Comp) Sony Music A 70845 US 2003 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CDNK 725 Sophie B. Hawkins In Person(CD, Promo) Columbia CDNK 725 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
none Sophie B. Hawkins Selections From The Upcoming Album Wilderness(CD, Smplr, Promo) Trumpet Swan Records none US 2004 Sell This Version